How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Tobias Joseph
Partners of 
Tobias Joseph

Tobias Joseph

Tobias Coenraad Joseph

Age

59

Born

22 Aug 1821

Died

5 Nov 1880

Tobias Joseph Bio Details

Full name

Tobias Coenraad Joseph

Also known as

Josiah Joseph

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

22 Aug 1821

Birth place

Amsterdam, Holland

Date of death:

5 Nov 1880

Tobias Joseph Siblings

Ann Gluckstein

Sister

Partners of 
Tobias Joseph

Celia Joseph

Married

8 children together

1848 - 1863

Tobias Joseph Children

Tobias Joseph Partner(s) Other Children

Julia Symons

born 1849, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Celia Joseph

Samuel Joseph

born 1851, died 1936, age 84
with Celia Joseph

Kate Gluckstein

born 1853, died 1889, age 36
with Celia Joseph

Emma Gluckstein

born 1854, died 1930, age 75
with Celia Joseph

Anna Joseph

born 1856, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Celia Joseph

Coleman Joseph

born 1856, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Celia Joseph

Abraham Joseph

born 1858, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Celia Joseph

Mark Joseph

born 1860, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Celia Joseph

Tobias Joseph Family

Tobias Joseph's parents:

Tobias Joseph's father was Coennraad Joseph Tobias Joseph's mother was Judic Joseph


Tobias Joseph's children:

Tobias Joseph's daughter was Julia Symons Tobias Joseph's son was Samuel Joseph Tobias Joseph's daughter was Kate Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's daughter was Emma Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's daughter was Anna Joseph Tobias Joseph's son was Coleman Joseph Tobias Joseph's son was Abraham Joseph Tobias Joseph's son was Mark Joseph


Tobias Joseph's former partners:

Tobias Joseph's former wife was Celia Joseph


Tobias Joseph's siblings:

Tobias Joseph's sister was Ann Gluckstein


Tobias Joseph's nieces and nephews:

Tobias Joseph's nephew was Isidore Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's nephew was Montague Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's nephew was Mark Glukstein Tobias Joseph's niece was Julia Abrahams Tobias Joseph's niece was Helena Salmon Tobias Joseph's niece was Bertha Koppenhagen Tobias Joseph's niece was Catherine Joseph Tobias Joseph's nephew was Joseph Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's nephew was Henry Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's niece was Sarah Joseph Tobias Joseph's niece was Adelaide Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's niece was Clara Joseph


Tobias Joseph's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Isidore Salmon Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Isidore Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great niece was Gluck Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Samuel Abrahams Tobias Joseph's great niece was Frances Salmon Tobias Joseph's great niece was Kate Salmon Tobias Joseph's great niece was Hannah Abrahams Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Alfred Salmon Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Abraham Salmon Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Montegu Salmon Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Joseph Salmon Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Harry Salmon Tobias Joseph's great niece was Rose Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Maurice Salmon Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Julius Salmon Tobias Joseph's great niece was Johanna Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great niece was Julia Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great niece was Hannah Appel Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Barnett Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Samuel Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great niece was Lena Salmon Tobias Joseph's great niece was Julia Levy Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Montague Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great niece was Matilda Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Samuel Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great niece was Emma Salmon Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Samuel Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Sidney Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Isidore Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Isaiah Joseph Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Samuel Joseph Tobias Joseph's great nephew was Isaiah Joseph Tobias Joseph's great niece was Nancy Gluckstein


Tobias Joseph's grandchildren:

Tobias Joseph's granddaughter was Julia Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's grandson was Samuel Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's grandson was Sidney Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's grandson was Isidore Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's grandson was Isaiah Joseph Tobias Joseph's granddaughter was Nancy Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's grandson was Isaiah Joseph Tobias Joseph's grandson was Samuel Joseph Tobias Joseph's granddaughter was Katherine Mitchell


Tobias Joseph's former in laws:

Tobias Joseph's former father in law was Samuel Moss Tobias Joseph's former son in law was Lewis Symons Tobias Joseph's former daughter in law was Catherine Joseph Tobias Joseph's former son in law was Joseph Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's former son in law was Henry Gluckstein Tobias Joseph's former daughter in law was Clara Joseph Tobias Joseph's former daughter in law was Sarah Joseph Tobias Joseph's former daughter in law was Frances Joseph