Married

Addison McConnell

Addison Mitchell McConnell

Age

72

Born

Saturday 22 Dec 1917

Died

28 Sep 1990

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Addison McConnell Siblings

Ethel Herring

Sister

Robert McConnell

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Julia McConnell

Julia McConnell

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 29 Jul 1919

Died

19 Oct 1993

His Other Children

Children Together

Mitch McConnell

born 1942, age 76

Republican U.S. Senator from Kentucky, and Senate majority leader in 2014

Her Other Children

Addison McConnell
Bio Details

Full name

Addison Mitchell McConnell

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Saturday 22 Dec 1917

Birth place

Athens, Limestone County, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

28 Sep 1990

Place of death

Shelbyville, Shelby County, Kentucky, USA

Trivia

Addison McConnell Family

Addison McConnell's parents:

Addison McConnell's father was Robert McConnell Addison McConnell's mother was Florence McConnell


Addison McConnell's children:

Addison McConnell's son is Mitch McConnell


Addison McConnell's current partners:

Addison McConnell's wife was Julia McConnell


Addison McConnell's siblings:

Addison McConnell's sister was Ethel Herring Addison McConnell's brother was Robert McConnell


Addison McConnell's grandparents:

Addison McConnell's grandfather was Samuel McConnell Addison McConnell's grandmother was Othella McConnell


Addison McConnell's great grandparents:

Addison McConnell's great grandfather was Richard H. Daly Addison McConnell's great grandmother was Amanda A. Daly Addison McConnell's great grandfather was James McConnell Addison McConnell's great grandmother was Sarah McConnell   Addison McConnell's great great grandfather was Hosea Belue Addison McConnell's great great grandmother was Sallie Belue


Addison McConnell's grandchildren:

Addison McConnell's granddaughter is Elly McConnell Addison McConnell's granddaughter is Claire McConnell Addison McConnell's granddaughter is Porter McConnell


Addison McConnell's great grandchildren:

Addison McConnell's great grandson is Charlie Flores


Addison McConnell's uncles and aunts:

Addison McConnell's uncle was Addison McConnell


Addison McConnell's great uncles and aunts:

Addison McConnell's great uncle was Edwin Daly


Addison McConnell's in laws:

Addison McConnell's daughter in law is Elaine Chao Addison McConnell's father in law was Carl Shockley Addison McConnell's mother in law was Eunice Shockley


Addison McConnell's former in laws:

Addison McConnell's former daughter in law is Sherrill Redmon


Julia McConnell
Bio Details

Full name

Julia McConnell

Maiden name

Julia Shockley

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 Jul 1919

Birth place

Wadley, Randolph County, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

19 Oct 1993

Place of death

Shelbyville, Shelby County, Kentucky, USA

Trivia

Julia McConnell Family

Julia McConnell's parents:

Julia McConnell's father was Carl Shockley Julia McConnell's mother was Eunice Shockley


Julia McConnell's children:

Julia McConnell's son is Mitch McConnell


Julia McConnell's current partners:

Julia McConnell's husband was Addison McConnell


Julia McConnell's grandchildren:

Julia McConnell's granddaughter is Elly McConnell Julia McConnell's granddaughter is Claire McConnell Julia McConnell's granddaughter is Porter McConnell


Julia McConnell's great grandchildren:

Julia McConnell's great grandson is Charlie Flores


Julia McConnell's in laws:

Julia McConnell's daughter in law is Elaine Chao Julia McConnell's father in law was Robert McConnell Julia McConnell's mother in law was Florence McConnell Julia McConnell's grandfather in law was Samuel McConnell Julia McConnell's grandmother in law was Othella McConnell Julia McConnell's sister in law was Ethel Herring Julia McConnell's brother in law was Robert McConnell Julia McConnell's husband Addison McConnell's uncle in law was Addison McConnell


Julia McConnell's former in laws:

Julia McConnell's former daughter in law is Sherrill Redmon