Divorced Relationship facts

Married 28 Dec 1957

Jefferson County, Kentucky, USA

Divorce 1975

Thomas Mapother III

Thomas Mapother III

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1934

Died

9 Jan 1984

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Thomas Mapother III Siblings

William Mapother Snr

Brother

Other Partners

Jack South

Divorced

married 1978
divorce 2003

Professional Partners

Mary Lee South Siblings

Jake Pfieffer

Brother

Mary Lee South

Mary Lee South

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1936

Died

8 Feb 2017 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Lee Anne De Vette

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)

Marian Henry

born 1961, age 57 (approx.)

Tom Cruise

born 1962, age 55

Hollywood Actor

Catherine Mapother

born 1963, age 55 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Thomas Mapother III
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Mapother III

Gender

Male

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1934

Date of death:

9 Jan 1984

Place of death

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Electrical Engineer

Defense Consultant

Education

St. Xaviers, Louisville, Kentucky, United States

University of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, United States (Finished 1955)

Trivia

Thomas Mapother III Family

Thomas Mapother III's parents:

Thomas Mapother III's father is Thomas Mapother II Thomas Mapother III's mother is Catherine Mapother


Thomas Mapother III's children:

Thomas Mapother III's son is Tom Cruise Thomas Mapother III's daughter is Lee Anne De Vette Thomas Mapother III's daughter is Marian Henry Thomas Mapother III's daughter is Catherine Mapother


Thomas Mapother III's former partners:

Thomas Mapother III's former wife was Mary Lee South


Thomas Mapother III's siblings:

Thomas Mapother III's brother was William Mapother Snr


Thomas Mapother III's nieces and nephews:

Thomas Mapother III's nephew is William Mapother Jnr Thomas Mapother III's niece is Katherine Mapother Thomas Mapother III's niece is Amy Mapother


Thomas Mapother III's grandparents:

Thomas Mapother III's grandfather was Thomas Mapother I Thomas Mapother III's grandmother was Anna Mapother


Thomas Mapother III's great grandparents:

Thomas Mapother III's great grandfather was Thomas O'Mara Thomas Mapother III's great grandmother was Mary O'Mara


Thomas Mapother III's grandchildren:

Thomas Mapother III's adopted granddaughter is Bella Parker Thomas Mapother III's granddaughter is Suri Cruise Thomas Mapother III's adopted grandson is Connor Cruise Thomas Mapother III's grandson is Liam Darmody Thomas Mapother III's grandson is Aden Darmody


Thomas Mapother III's uncles and aunts:

Thomas Mapother III's uncle is Paul Mapother


Thomas Mapother III's great uncles and aunts:

Thomas Mapother III's great aunt is Wible Mapother Thomas Mapother III's great uncle is Henry Mapother Thomas Mapother III's great aunt is Dellia Mapother


Thomas Mapother III's former in laws:

Thomas Mapother III's former daughter in law is Katie Holmes Thomas Mapother III's former daughter in law is Nicole Kidman Thomas Mapother III's former daughter in law is Mimi Rogers Thomas Mapother III's former father in law was Charles Pfieffer Thomas Mapother III's former mother in law is Comala Pfieffer Thomas Mapother III's former brother in law is Jake Pfieffer


Mary Lee South
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Lee South

Maiden name

Mary Lee Pfieffer

Also known as

Mary Lee Mapother

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1936

Date of death:

8 Feb 2017 (ca.)

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Mary Lee South Family

Mary Lee South's parents:

Mary Lee South's father was Charles Pfieffer Mary Lee South's mother is Comala Pfieffer


Mary Lee South's children:

Mary Lee South's son is Tom Cruise Mary Lee South's daughter is Lee Anne De Vette Mary Lee South's daughter is Marian Henry Mary Lee South's daughter is Catherine Mapother


Mary Lee South's former partners:

Mary Lee South's former husband was Jack South Mary Lee South's former husband was Thomas Mapother III


Mary Lee South's siblings:

Mary Lee South's brother is Jake Pfieffer


Mary Lee South's grandchildren:

Mary Lee South's adopted granddaughter is Bella Parker Mary Lee South's granddaughter is Suri Cruise Mary Lee South's adopted grandson is Connor Cruise Mary Lee South's grandson is Liam Darmody Mary Lee South's grandson is Aden Darmody


Mary Lee South's former in laws:

Mary Lee South's former daughter in law is Katie Holmes Mary Lee South's former daughter in law is Nicole Kidman Mary Lee South's former daughter in law is Mimi Rogers Mary Lee South's former father in law is Thomas Mapother II Mary Lee South's former mother in law is Catherine Mapother Mary Lee South's former grandfather in law was Thomas Mapother I Mary Lee South's former grandmother in law was Anna Mapother Mary Lee South's former brother in law was William Mapother Snr Mary Lee South's former husband Thomas Mapother III's uncle in law is Paul Mapother