How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Yvonne Craig
Yvonne Craig

Partners of 
Yvonne Craig

Kenneth Aldrich

Married

1988 - 2015

Jimmy Boyd

Divorced

married 1960
divorce 1962

Yvonne Craig
Bio Details

Full name

Yvonne Joyce Craig

Also known as

Yvonne Boyd

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Sunday 16 May 1937

Birth place

Taylorville, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

17 Aug 2015

Place of death

Pacific Palisades, California, USA

Cause of death

Breast Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Dancer

Estate Agent

Documentary Film Producer

Voice Over Artist

Played Batgirl in the 1960's Batman series
Yvonne Craig

Yvonne Joyce Craig

Age

78

Born

Sunday 16 May 1937

Died

17 Aug 2015

Trivia

Yvonne Craig Family

Yvonne Craig's former partners:

Yvonne Craig's former husband is Kenneth Aldrich Yvonne Craig's former husband is Jimmy Boyd