How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dee Dee Roper
Dee Dee Roper

Partners of 
Dee Dee Roper

Kenny Anderson

Relationship

1 child together

Dee Dee Roper
Bio Details

Full name

Diedra Muriel Roper

Also known as

DJ Spinderella

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 Aug 1971

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Occupations

DJ

Rapper

Member of the all girl Hip-Hop group Salt-N-Pepa who sold more than 12 million records world wide.
DJ Spinderella
Member of HipiHop group Salt-n-Pepa
Dee Dee Roper

Diedra Muriel Roper

Age

46

Born

Tuesday 03 Aug 1971

Dee Dee Roper Partner(s) Other Children

Dee Dee Roper Children

Christy Anderson

born 1992, age 25 (approx.)
with Kenny Anderson

Trivia

Dee Dee Roper Family

Dee Dee Roper's children:

Dee Dee Roper's daughter is Christy Anderson


Dee Dee Roper's current partners:

Dee Dee Roper has a relationship with Kenny Anderson Dee Dee Roper dated Kermit Holmes


Dee Dee Roper FameChain Links

Salt-N-Pepa

1987 - 2002

Other people in this association:

Sandra 'Pepa' Denton

Cheryl 'Salt' James

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1994 - The 36th

Other people in this association:

Quincy Jones 1994

Janet Jackson 1994

Sting 1994

more...