How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Pete Burns
Partners of 
Pete Burns

Singer for the band 'Dead Or Alive'
Pete Burns

Peter Jozzeppi Burns

Age

57

Born

Wednesday 05 Aug 1959

Died

23 Oct 2016

Pete Burns
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Jozzeppi Burns

Maiden name

Peter John Burns

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Wednesday 05 Aug 1959

Birth place

Clatterbridge Hospital, Bebington, Wirral, Cheshire, England, UK

Date of death:

23 Oct 2016

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Reality TV Personality

Musician

Singer & Recording Artist

As well as being known as the lead singer in Dead Or Alive, Pete is also famous for having extensive plastic surgery.  In 2009 he was involved in a suit against his plastic surgeon for injections to his lips between 2000 and 2004.  Pete maintains that he will continue to have further surgeries - even if his face falls off.

Partners of 
Pete Burns

Michael Simpson

Divorced

married 6 Jul 2007
divorce about 2008

Lynne Burns

Divorced

married 8 Aug 1980
divorce 2006

Trivia

Pete Burns Family

Pete Burns's parents:

Pete Burns's father is Frank Burns Pete Burns's mother was Eva Burns


Pete Burns's former partners:

Pete Burns's former husband is Michael Simpson Pete Burns's former wife is Lynne Burns


Pete Burns FameChain Links

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2006 - Series 4

2006

Other people in this association:

Dennis Rodman 2006

Jodie Marsh 2006

Rula Lenska 2006

more...

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

more...