How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Carol Kirkwood
Carol Kirkwood

Partners of 
Carol Kirkwood

Relationship History

Jimmy Kirkwood

Relationship

relationship began 1986
until about 2008

Professional Partners

Pasha Kovalev

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 8 Nov 2015

Carol Kirkwood Bio Details

Full name

Carol Kirkwood

Maiden name

Carol MacKellaig

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

29 May 1962

Birth place

Morar, Highland, Scotland, UK

Occupations

TV Weather Presenter

Education

Edinburgh Napier University, Scotland, United Kingdom

Lochaber High School, Fort William, Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom

Has five sisters and two brothers.
BBC TV's Sunniest Weather Presenter
Carol Kirkwood

Carol Kirkwood

Age

54

Born

29 May 1962

Carol Kirkwood Family

Carol Kirkwood's parents:

Carol Kirkwood's father was Malcolm MacKellaig Carol Kirkwood's mother is Ann MacKellaig


Carol Kirkwood's former partners:

Carol Kirkwood had a relationship with Jimmy Kirkwood


Carol Kirkwood FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Contestants - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Peter Andre 2015

Kellie Bright 2015

Georgia May Foote 2015

more...