How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Solomons
Jane Solomons

Partners of 
Jane Solomons

Aaron Solomons

Married

1 child together

1827 - 1829

Jane Solomons Bio Details

Full name

Jane Barnett Solomons

Maiden name

Jane Simmons

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1829

Place of death

London, UK

Jane Solomons

Jane Barnett Solomons

Died

1829

Jane Solomons Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Solomons Children

Barnett Salmon

born 1829, died 1897, age 67
with Aaron Solomons

Jane Solomons Family

Jane Solomons's parents:

Jane Solomons's father was Barnett Simmons


Jane Solomons's children:

Jane Solomons's son was Barnett Salmon


Jane Solomons's former partners:

Jane Solomons's former husband was Aaron Solomons


Jane Solomons's grandchildren:

Jane Solomons's grandson was Isidore Salmon Jane Solomons's granddaughter was Hannah Abrahams Jane Solomons's grandson was Alfred Salmon Jane Solomons's grandson was Abraham Salmon Jane Solomons's grandson was Montegu Salmon Jane Solomons's grandson was Joseph Salmon Jane Solomons's grandson was Harry Salmon Jane Solomons's granddaughter was Rose Gluckstein Jane Solomons's grandson was Maurice Salmon Jane Solomons's grandson was Julius Salmon


Jane Solomons's great grandchildren:

Jane Solomons's great grandson was Barnett Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Felix Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Samuel Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Geoffrey Salmon CBE Jane Solomons's great grandson was Brian Salmon CBE Jane Solomons's great grandson was Neil Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson is Ivor Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Barnett Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Julian Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Cyril Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Harold Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was George Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Peter Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Alfred Salmon Jane Solomons's great granddaughter was Ruth Salmon Jane Solomons's great grandson was Isidore Gluckstein Jane Solomons's great grandson was Leonard Gluckstein Jane Solomons's great grandson was Anthony Salmon   Jane Solomons's great great granddaughter was Vanessa Ayer Jane Solomons's great great granddaughter is Moira Charkham Jane Solomons's great great granddaughter is Cherry Salmon Jane Solomons's great great granddaughter is Veronica Salmon Jane Solomons's great great grandson is Nicholas Salmon Jane Solomons's great great grandson is Jeremy Salmon Jane Solomons's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Salmon   Jane Solomons's 3x great granddaughter is Nigella Lawson Jane Solomons's 3x great granddaughter is Fiona Shackleton Jane Solomons's 3x great grandson is Dominic Lawson Jane Solomons's 3x great grandson is Graham Charkham Jane Solomons's 3x great grandson is Rupert Charkham Jane Solomons's 3x great granddaughter was Thomasina Hill Jane Solomons's 3x great granddaughter is Horatia Thomas   Jane Solomons's 4x great granddaughter is Cordelia Shackleton Jane Solomons's 4x great granddaughter is Lydia Shackleton Jane Solomons's 4x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Jane Solomons's 4x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson Jane Solomons's 4x great granddaughter is Mimi Diamond Jane Solomons's 4x great grandson is Bruno Diamond


Jane Solomons's former in laws:

Jane Solomons's former father in law was Asher Solomons Jane Solomons's former daughter in law was Helena Salmon