How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Katie Derham
Katie Derham

Partners of 
Katie Derham

Relationship History

John Vincent

Married

2 children together

4 Sep 1999

Professional Partners

Anton Du Beke

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 19 Dec 2015

Katie Derham
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Beatrice Margaret Derham

Also known as

Katie Vincent

The Prom Queen

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Jun 1970

Occupations

TV Presenter

Television Newsreader

Education

Offley Junior School, Sandbach, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom

Cheadle Hulme School, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom (1978 - 1986)

Greengates International School, Mexico City,, Mexico (1986)

Cheadle Hulme School, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom (1987 - 1988)

Cambridge University: Magdalene College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (1988 - 1991)

Katie's family spent seven or eight months in Mexico City when she was about 16. During that time she attended the International School in Mexico City for two terms.

Katie Derham Siblings

Richard Derham

Brother

David Derham

Brother

Elizabeth Derham

Sister

BBC TV Presenter of The Proms
Katie Derham

Catherine Beatrice Margaret Derham

Age

47

Born

Thursday 18 Jun 1970

Katie Derham Partner(s) Other Children

Katie Derham Children

Natasha Vincent

born 2000, age 17
with John Vincent

Eleanor Vincent

born 2005, age 12
with John Vincent

Trivia

Katie Derham Family

Katie Derham's parents:

Katie Derham's father is John Derham Katie Derham's mother was Margaret Derham Katie Derham's step-mother is Helen Derham


Katie Derham's children:

Katie Derham's daughter is Natasha Vincent Katie Derham's daughter is Eleanor Vincent


Katie Derham's current partners:

Katie Derham's husband is John Vincent


Katie Derham's siblings:

Katie Derham's brother is Richard Derham Katie Derham's brother is David Derham Katie Derham's sister is Elizabeth Derham


Katie Derham's in laws:

Katie Derham's father in law is Leon Vincent Katie Derham's mother in law is Marion Vincent


Katie Derham FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Contestants - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Peter Andre 2015

Kellie Bright 2015

Georgia May Foote 2015

more...