How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gustav Lawson
Partner of 
Gustav Lawson

Gustav Lawson

Gustav Lawson

Deceased

Gustav Lawson Bio Details

Full name

Gustav Lawson

Also known as

Gustav Leibson

Gender

Male

Birth place

Latvia

Deceased

Occupations

Merchant

A Jewish Immigrant who Changed His Name

Gustav Lawson's real surname was Leibson.  He changed it to Lawson in 1925 having become a Bristish Citizen in 1911.

Partners of 
Gustav Lawson

Unknown

Close Friendship

1 child together

Gustav Lawson Children

Gustav Lawson Partner(s) Other Children

Ralph Lawson

born 1904, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Unknown

Gustav Lawson Family

Gustav Lawson's children:

Gustav Lawson's son was Ralph Lawson


Gustav Lawson's grandchildren:

Gustav Lawson's grandson is Nigel Lawson Gustav Lawson's granddaughter is Diana Lawson


Gustav Lawson's great grandchildren:

Gustav Lawson's great granddaughter is Nigella Lawson Gustav Lawson's great grandson is Dominic Lawson Gustav Lawson's great granddaughter was Thomasina Hill Gustav Lawson's great granddaughter is Horatia Thomas Gustav Lawson's great grandson is Tom Lawson Gustav Lawson's great granddaughter is Emily Lawson   Gustav Lawson's great great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Gustav Lawson's great great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson Gustav Lawson's great great granddaughter is Mimi Diamond Gustav Lawson's great great grandson is Bruno Diamond


Gustav Lawson's in laws:

Gustav Lawson's daughter in law is Joan Lawson