Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Nov 1958

St John's Protestant Episcopal Chapel, Racine, Wisconsin, USA

Robert E McNear

Robert Erskine McNear

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1930

Died

20 Sep 1985

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Suzanne McNear

Suzanne Lee McNear

His Other Children

Children Together

Alex McNear

born 1961, age 57 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Robert E McNear
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Erskine McNear

Gender

Male

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

Date of death:

20 Sep 1985

Place of death

San Francisco, California, USA

Occupations

TV Executive

Author

Trivia

Robert E McNear Family

Robert E McNear's parents:

Robert E McNear's father is Edward Hopkins McNear Robert E McNear's mother is Dorothy McNear


Robert E McNear's children:

Robert E McNear's daughter is Alex McNear


Robert E McNear's current partners:

Robert E McNear's wife was Suzanne McNear


Robert E McNear's grandchildren:

Robert E McNear's granddaughter is Vesna Bozic


Robert E McNear's in laws:

Robert E McNear's father in law is Gordon Reed Walker Robert E McNear's mother in law is Suzanne Walker Robert E McNear's grandfather in law is Marvil Thomas Shaw Robert E McNear's son in law is Dr Robby Stein


Robert E McNear's former in laws:

Robert E McNear's former son in law is Bob Bozic


Suzanne McNear
Bio Details

Full name

Suzanne Lee McNear

Maiden name

Suzanne Lee Walker

Gender

Female

Was literary editor of Playboy magazine. 

Trivia

Suzanne McNear Family

Suzanne McNear's parents:

Suzanne McNear's father is Gordon Reed Walker Suzanne McNear's mother is Suzanne Walker


Suzanne McNear's children:

Suzanne McNear's daughter is Alex McNear


Suzanne McNear's current partners:

Suzanne McNear's husband was Robert E McNear


Suzanne McNear's grandparents:

Suzanne McNear's grandfather is Marvil Thomas Shaw


Suzanne McNear's grandchildren:

Suzanne McNear's granddaughter is Vesna Bozic


Suzanne McNear's in laws:

Suzanne McNear's father in law is Edward Hopkins McNear Suzanne McNear's mother in law is Dorothy McNear Suzanne McNear's son in law is Dr Robby Stein


Suzanne McNear's former in laws:

Suzanne McNear's former son in law is Bob Bozic