How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Juan Manuel Fangio
Partners of 
Juan Manuel Fangio

Five times world champion racing driver
Juan Manuel Fangio

Juan Manuel Fangio

Age

84

Born

Saturday 24 Jun 1911

Died

17 Jul 1995

Juan Manuel Fangio
Bio Details

Full name

Juan Manuel Fangio

Also known as

El Chueco - "The Bowlegged One"

El Maestro - "The Master"

Juan Fangio

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Jun 1911

Birth place

Balcarce, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Date of death:

17 Jul 1995

Place of death

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Occupations

Racing Driver

Education

School No. 4, Balcarce, Buenos Aires, Argentina

School No. 1, Balcarce, Buenos Aires, Argentina

18 Uriburu Avenue, Balcarce, Buenos Aires, Argentina

August 2015: Fangio's remains were exhumed from the Argentine cemetery where he had lain in order to conduct DNA tests. Two men, Oscar Espinosa and Ruben Vasquez claimed to be the great racing drivers sons.

Juan Manuel Fangio Siblings

Herminia Fangio

Sister

Jose Fangio

Brother

Celia Fangio

Sister

Carmen Fangio

Sister

Toto Fangio, 
Ruben Fangio

Brother

Partners of 
Juan Manuel Fangio

Catalina Basili

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before 1943
until after 1943

Andrea Berruet

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1935
until 1960

Juan Manuel Fangio Children

Oscar Espinosa Cacho Fangio

born 1938, age 79
with Andrea Berruet

Claims to be the son of Juan Manuel Fangio

Ruben Vazquez

born 1943, age 74 (approx.)
with Catalina Basili

Juan Manuel Fangio Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Juan Manuel Fangio Family

Juan Manuel Fangio's parents:

Juan Manuel Fangio's father was Loreto Fangio Juan Manuel Fangio's mother was Herminia Fangio


Juan Manuel Fangio's children:

Juan Manuel Fangio's son is Oscar Espinosa Cacho Fangio Juan Manuel Fangio's son is Ruben Vazquez


Juan Manuel Fangio's former partners:

Juan Manuel Fangio had a relationship with Catalina Basili Juan Manuel Fangio had a relationship with Andrea Berruet


Juan Manuel Fangio's siblings:

Juan Manuel Fangio's sister was Herminia Fangio Juan Manuel Fangio's brother was Jose Fangio Juan Manuel Fangio's sister was Celia Fangio Juan Manuel Fangio's sister is Carmen Fangio Juan Manuel Fangio's brother was Toto Fangio, Ruben Fangio


Juan Manuel Fangio's nieces and nephews:

Juan Manuel Fangio's nephew is Juan Manuel Fangio II, Juanmanuelito


Juan Manuel Fangio's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Juan Manuel Fangio's great nephew is Juan Fangio III Juan Manuel Fangio's great nephew is Lucas Fangio Juan Manuel Fangio's great niece is Renatta Fangio


Juan Manuel Fangio's grandparents:

Juan Manuel Fangio's grandfather is Giuseppe Fangio


Juan Manuel Fangio's grandchildren:

Juan Manuel Fangio's grandson is Leonel Vazquez


Juan Manuel Fangio's uncles and aunts:

Juan Manuel Fangio's aunt is Francisca Fangio Juan Manuel Fangio's uncle is Alfonso Fangio


Juan Manuel Fangio's in laws:

Juan Manuel Fangio's daughter in law is Ercilia Vazquez


Juan Manuel Fangio FameChain Links

F1 Formula One Drivers

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2007

Sir Stirling Moss OBE

Fernando Alonso

more...