How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Suranne Jones
Suranne Jones

Partners of 
Suranne Jones

Laurence Akers

Married

1 child together

2 Aug 2015

Lorenzo Giove

Relationship

relationship began 2006
until 2009

Suranne Jones Bio Details

Full name

Suranne Jones

Also known as

Sarah Anne Jones

Suranne Akers

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

27 Aug 1978

Birth place

Chadderton, Oldham, Manchester, England

Occupations

Actress

Baftas

2016 - Best Actress - Doctor Foster
Plays Karen McDonald in Coronation Street
Suranne Jones

Suranne Jones

Age

38

Born

27 Aug 1978

Suranne Jones Partner(s) Other Children

Suranne Jones Children

Baby son Akers

born 2016 (ca.), age 10 months (ca.)
with Laurence Akers

Suranne Jones Family

Suranne Jones's parents:

Suranne Jones's father is Chris Jones Suranne Jones's mother is Jneny Jones


Suranne Jones's children:

Suranne Jones's son is Baby son Akers


Suranne Jones's current partners:

Suranne Jones's husband is Laurence Akers


Suranne Jones's former partners:

Suranne Jones dated Marc Bannerman Suranne Jones dated Jonathan Wrather Suranne Jones had a relationship with Lorenzo Giove


Suranne Jones FameChain Links

BAFTA Award Winners 2016 - The 69th

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio

Kate Winslet CBE

Sir Mark Rylance

more...