How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir John Madejski
Partners of 
Sir John Madejski

Reading Football Club Chairman and owner 1990-2012
Created Auto Trader magazine group
Sir John Madejski

Sir Robert John Madejski

Age

76

Born

Saturday 26 Apr 1941

Sir John Madejski
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Robert John Madejski

Maiden name

Robert John Hurst

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Apr 1941

Birth place

Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK

Only discovered the identity of his father, William Adshead sometime soon after he met Cilla in 2003. William  Adshead was a driver at a factory producing Spitfires.

Partners of 
Sir John Madejski

Cilla Black

Dated

dated from about Oct 2004

Trivia

Sir John Madejski Family

Sir John Madejski's parents:

Sir John Madejski's father is William Adshead Sir John Madejski's mother is Joan Madejski


Sir John Madejski's current partners:

Sir John Madejski dated Cilla Black