Married

Alexander Shand

Alexander Faulkner Shand

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1858

Died

1936

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Augusta Shand

Augusta Mary Shand

His Other Children

Children Together

Philip Shand

born 1895, died 1960, age 65 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Alexander Shand
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Faulkner Shand

Gender

Male

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1858

Date of death:

1936

Occupations

Barrister

Writer

Trivia

Alexander Shand Family

Alexander Shand's children:

Alexander Shand's son was Philip Shand


Alexander Shand's current partners:

Alexander Shand's wife was Augusta Shand


Alexander Shand's grandchildren:

Alexander Shand's grandson is Bruce Shand


Alexander Shand's great grandchildren:

Alexander Shand's great granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Alexander Shand's great grandson was Mark Shand Alexander Shand's great granddaughter is Annabel Elliot   Alexander Shand's great great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Alexander Shand's great great granddaughter is Laura Lopes Alexander Shand's great great granddaughter is Alice Elliot Alexander Shand's great great grandson is Ben Elliot Alexander Shand's great great granddaughter is Katie Elliot Alexander Shand's great great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   Alexander Shand's 3x great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Alexander Shand's 3x great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Alexander Shand's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Alexander Shand's 3x great grandson is Gus Lopes Alexander Shand's 3x great grandson is Louis Lopes Alexander Shand's 3x great grandson is Arthur Elliot Alexander Shand's 3x great grandson is Ike Elliot


Alexander Shand's in laws:

Alexander Shand's daughter in law is Sybil Shand


Alexander Shand's former in laws:

Alexander Shand's former daughter in law was Edith Shand


Augusta Shand
Bio Details

Full name

Augusta Mary Shand

Maiden name

Augusta Mary Coates

Gender

Female

Trivia

Augusta Shand Family

Augusta Shand's children:

Augusta Shand's son was Philip Shand


Augusta Shand's current partners:

Augusta Shand's husband was Alexander Shand


Augusta Shand's grandchildren:

Augusta Shand's grandson is Bruce Shand


Augusta Shand's great grandchildren:

Augusta Shand's great granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Augusta Shand's great grandson was Mark Shand Augusta Shand's great granddaughter is Annabel Elliot   Augusta Shand's great great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Augusta Shand's great great granddaughter is Laura Lopes Augusta Shand's great great granddaughter is Alice Elliot Augusta Shand's great great grandson is Ben Elliot Augusta Shand's great great granddaughter is Katie Elliot Augusta Shand's great great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   Augusta Shand's 3x great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Augusta Shand's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Gus Lopes Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Louis Lopes Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Arthur Elliot Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Ike Elliot


Augusta Shand's in laws:

Augusta Shand's daughter in law is Sybil Shand


Augusta Shand's former in laws:

Augusta Shand's former daughter in law was Edith Shand