Married

John Claverie

John Martial Claverie

Age

60

Born

Wednesday 15 Dec 1869

Died

19 Jul 1930

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dora Claverie

Dorothea Eva Claverie

Age

35

Born

Wednesday 20 Sep 1876

Died

27 Mar 1912

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Claverie

deceased

Pearl Claverie

deceased

John Claverie

deceased

Lillian Murret

born 1900, died 1989, age 89 (approx.)

Marguerite Oswald

born 1907, died 1981, age 73

Her Other Children

John Claverie
Bio Details

Full name

John Martial Claverie

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Dec 1869

Birth place

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

19 Jul 1930

Place of death

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Trivia

John Claverie Family

John Claverie's parents:

John Claverie's father was Martial Claverie John Claverie's mother was Jeanne Claverie


John Claverie's children:

John Claverie's son was Charles Claverie John Claverie's daughter was Pearl Claverie John Claverie's son was John Claverie John Claverie's daughter was Lillian Murret John Claverie's daughter was Marguerite Oswald


John Claverie's current partners:

John Claverie's wife was Dora Claverie


John Claverie's grandchildren:

John Claverie's grandson was Lee Harvey Oswald John Claverie's grandson is John Murret John Claverie's grandson is Charles W. Murret John Claverie's grandson is Eugene Murret John Claverie's granddaughter is Marilyn Murret John Claverie's granddaughter was Joyce O'Brien John Claverie's grandson was John Pic John Claverie's grandson is Robert Oswald


John Claverie's great grandchildren:

John Claverie's great granddaughter is June Oswald Porter John Claverie's great granddaughter is Rachel Oswald Porter


John Claverie's in laws:

John Claverie's son in law was Dutz Murret John Claverie's son in law was Robert Oswald


John Claverie's former in laws:

John Claverie's former son in law was Edwin Ekdahl John Claverie's former son in law is Edward Pic Jr.


Dora Claverie
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothea Eva Claverie

Maiden name

Dorothea Eva Stucke

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Sep 1876

Birth place

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

27 Mar 1912

Place of death

New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana, USA

Trivia

Dora Claverie Family

Dora Claverie's children:

Dora Claverie's son was Charles Claverie Dora Claverie's daughter was Pearl Claverie Dora Claverie's son was John Claverie Dora Claverie's daughter was Lillian Murret Dora Claverie's daughter was Marguerite Oswald


Dora Claverie's current partners:

Dora Claverie's husband was John Claverie


Dora Claverie's grandchildren:

Dora Claverie's grandson was Lee Harvey Oswald Dora Claverie's grandson is John Murret Dora Claverie's grandson is Charles W. Murret Dora Claverie's grandson is Eugene Murret Dora Claverie's granddaughter is Marilyn Murret Dora Claverie's granddaughter was Joyce O'Brien Dora Claverie's grandson was John Pic Dora Claverie's grandson is Robert Oswald


Dora Claverie's great grandchildren:

Dora Claverie's great granddaughter is June Oswald Porter Dora Claverie's great granddaughter is Rachel Oswald Porter


Dora Claverie's in laws:

Dora Claverie's father in law was Martial Claverie Dora Claverie's mother in law was Jeanne Claverie Dora Claverie's son in law was Dutz Murret Dora Claverie's son in law was Robert Oswald


Dora Claverie's former in laws:

Dora Claverie's former son in law was Edwin Ekdahl Dora Claverie's former son in law is Edward Pic Jr.