How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anna Kashfi
Anna Kashfi

Partners of 
Anna Kashfi

James Hannaford

Married

1974

Marlon Brando

Divorced

1 child together

married 11 Oct 1957
divorce 1959

Anna Kashfi
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Kashfi

Maiden name

Joan O'Callaghan

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Sep 1934

Birth place

Darjeeling, India

Date of death:

21 Aug 2015

Place of death

Kalama, Washington, USA

Occupations

Actress

Anna lost custody of her son Christian when she overdosed on barbiturates. In March 1972 she kidnapped Christian from school. Marlon Brando used a private detective to find him. They found him with a group of hippies who were promised $10k from Anna.
Anna (Joan) always claimed that she was at least half Indian. Both William and Phoebe refuted this and were adamant that they, both British born were her true parents.
Marlon Brando's first wife.
Mother of Christian Brando
Anna Kashfi

Anna Kashfi

Age

80

Born

Sunday 30 Sep 1934

Died

21 Aug 2015

Anna Kashfi Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Kashfi Children

Christian Brando

born 1958, died 2008, age 49
with Marlon Brando

Marlon Brando's Son

Trivia

Anna Kashfi Family

Anna Kashfi's parents:

Anna Kashfi's father is William O'Callaghan Anna Kashfi's mother is Phoebe Melinda


Anna Kashfi's children:

Anna Kashfi's son was Christian Brando


Anna Kashfi's current partners:

Anna Kashfi's husband was James Hannaford


Anna Kashfi's former partners:

Anna Kashfi's former husband was Marlon Brando


Anna Kashfi's former in laws:

Anna Kashfi's former father in law was Marlon Brando Snr Anna Kashfi's former mother in law was Dorothy Brando Anna Kashfi's former step-father in law is Frank Myers Anna Kashfi's former grandfather in law was Eugene Brando Anna Kashfi's former grandmother in law was Marie Brando Anna Kashfi's former grandfather in law was William Pennebaker Anna Kashfi's former grandmother in law is Bess Pennebaker Anna Kashfi's former sister in law is Jocelyn Brando Anna Kashfi's former sister in law is Frannie Brando Anna Kashfi's former daughter in law is Deborah Presley Anna Kashfi's former daughter in law is Mary McKenna