How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jam Master Jay
Partner of 
Jam Master Jay

Member of Run DMC
Jam Master Jay

Jason William Mizell

Age

37

Born

Thursday 21 Jan 1965

Died

30 Oct 2002

Jam Master Jay
Bio Details

Full name

Jason William Mizell

Also known as

DJ Jazzy Jase

Jam Master Funk

Gender

Male

Age

37

Date of birth

Thursday 21 Jan 1965

Date of death:

30 Oct 2002

Place of death

Recording Studio, Queens, New York, USA

Cause of death

Shot Dead

Occupations

Guitarist

DJ

Partners of 
Jam Master Jay

Terri Mizell

Married

Trivia

Jam Master Jay Family

Jam Master Jay's current partners:

Jam Master Jay's wife was Terri Mizell


Jam Master Jay FameChain Links

Run D.M.C.

1985 - 2002

Other people in this association:

Joseph Simmons 1985

Darryl McDaniels 1985

more...

Live Aid

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

Paul McCartney

David Bowie 1985

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

2009

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Michael Jackson 1997

Paul McCartney 1988

more...