How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Joseph Simmons
Partners of 
Joseph Simmons

Run D M C Member
Joseph Simmons

Joseph Ward Simmons

Age

52

Born

14 Nov 1964

Joseph Simmons Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Ward Simmons

Also known as

Run Rev Run

DJ Run

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

14 Nov 1964

Birth place

Hollis, Queens, New York, USA

Occupations

Rapper

Singer & Recording Artist

DJ

Reality TV Personality

Reverend (1995)

Education

LaGuardia Community College, New York, United States (1982)

Joseph Simmons Siblings

Russell Simmons

Brother

Partners of 
Joseph Simmons

Justine Simmons

Married

3 children together

1995

Valerie Vaughn

Divorced

3 children together

Joseph Simmons Children

Joseph Simmons Partner(s) Other Children

Vanessa Simmons

with Valerie Vaughn

Joseph Simmons

with Valerie Vaughn

Angela Simmons

with Valerie Vaughn

Daniel Simmons

with Justine Simmons

Russell Simmons

with Justine Simmons

Victoria Simmons

born 2006, died 2006, age under a year old (approx.)
with Justine Simmons

Unknown

adopted with Justine Simmons

Joseph Simmons Family

Joseph Simmons's parents:

Joseph Simmons's father is Daniel Simmons Joseph Simmons's mother is Evelyn Simmons


Joseph Simmons's children:

Joseph Simmons's daughter is Vanessa Simmons Joseph Simmons's son is Joseph Simmons Joseph Simmons's daughter is Angela Simmons Joseph Simmons's son is Daniel Simmons Joseph Simmons's son is Russell Simmons Joseph Simmons's daughter was Victoria Simmons


Joseph Simmons's current partners:

Joseph Simmons's wife is Justine Simmons


Joseph Simmons's former partners:

Joseph Simmons's former wife is Valerie Vaughn


Joseph Simmons's siblings:

Joseph Simmons's brother is Russell Simmons


Joseph Simmons's nieces and nephews:

Joseph Simmons's niece is Ming Lee Simmons Joseph Simmons's niece is Aoki Lee Simmons


Joseph Simmons's grandchildren:

Joseph Simmons's granddaughter is Ava Wayans


Joseph Simmons FameChain Links

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

2009

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Paul McCartney 1988

Michael Jackson 1997

more...

Run D.M.C.

1985

Other people in this association:

Jam Master Jay 1985 - 2002

Darryl McDaniels 1985

more...

Live Aid

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

Paul McCartney

David Bowie 1985

more...