How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Therese Lawson
Therese Lawson

Partners of 
Therese Lawson

Nigel Lawson

Divorced

2 children together

married 1980
divorce 2008

Therese Lawson Bio Details

Full name

Lady Therese Mary Lawson

Maiden name

Therese Bate

Also known as

Baroness Lawson of Blaby

Gender

Female

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

House of Commons Researcher

Therese Lawson

Lady Therese Mary Lawson

Therese Lawson Partner(s) Other Children

Therese Lawson Children

Tom Lawson

born 1976, age 41 (approx.)
with Nigel Lawson

Emily Lawson

born 1981, age 36 (approx.)
with Nigel Lawson

Therese Lawson Family

Therese Lawson's parents:

Therese Lawson's father is Henry Bate


Therese Lawson's children:

Therese Lawson's son is Tom Lawson Therese Lawson's daughter is Emily Lawson


Therese Lawson's former partners:

Therese Lawson's former husband is Nigel Lawson


Therese Lawson's former in laws:

Therese Lawson's former father in law was Ralph Lawson Therese Lawson's former mother in law is Joan Lawson Therese Lawson's former grandfather in law was Gustav Lawson Therese Lawson's former sister in law is Diana Lawson