How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Steve Irwin
Partners of 
Steve Irwin

TV Personality and owner of Australia Zoo
Steve Irwin

Stephen Robert Irwin

Age

44

Born

Thursday 22 Feb 1962

Died

4 Sep 2006

Steve Irwin
Bio Details

Full name

Stephen Robert Irwin

Also known as

The Crocodile Hunter

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Feb 1962

Birth place

Essendon, Victoria, Australia

Date of death:

4 Sep 2006

Place of death

Batt Reef, Queensland, Australia

Cause of death

Pierced by a stingray barb whilst snorkelling

Occupations

Wildlife Expert

TV Personality

Conservationist

Zoo Owner

Naturalist

Actor (2002)

In 1970 his parents bought land in Queensland and opened a small reptile park. In 1990 it became Australia Zoo.

Steve Irwin Siblings

Joy Muscillo

Sister

Mandy Irwin

Sister

Partners of 
Steve Irwin

Terri Irwin

Married

2 children together

4 Jun 1992

Steve Irwin Children

Bindi Irwin

born 1998, age 19
with Terri Irwin

TV Personality and Environmental Campaigner

Bob Irwin

born 2003, age 13
with Terri Irwin

Steve Irwin Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Steve Irwin Family

Steve Irwin's parents:

Steve Irwin's father is Bob Irwin Steve Irwin's mother was Lyn Irwin


Steve Irwin's children:

Steve Irwin's daughter is Bindi Irwin Steve Irwin's son is Bob Irwin


Steve Irwin's current partners:

Steve Irwin's wife was Terri Irwin


Steve Irwin's siblings:

Steve Irwin's sister is Joy Muscillo Steve Irwin's sister is Mandy Irwin


Steve Irwin's in laws:

Steve Irwin's father in law is Clarence Raines


Steve Irwin FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2006

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

Russell Brand 2011

more...