How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Henry Cubitt
Partner of 
Henry Cubitt

Henry Cubitt

Henry Archibald Cubitt

Age

24

Born

3 Jan 1892

Died

15 Sep 1916

Henry Cubitt Bio Details

Full name

Henry Archibald Cubitt

Also known as

Harry

Gender

Male

Age

24

Date of birth

3 Jan 1892

Date of death:

15 Sep 1916

Place of death

Somme, France

Cause of death

Died in the Battle of the Somme

Henry of the 3rd Battalion Coldstream Guards mentioned in despatches and awarded the French Legion d'Honneur died during the Battle of the Somme.

Henry Cubitt Siblings

Alick Cubitt

Brother

William Cubitt

Brother

Roland Cubitt

Brother

Archibald Cubitt

Brother

Charles Cubitt

Brother

Partners of 
Henry Cubitt

Henry Cubitt Family

Henry Cubitt's parents:

Henry Cubitt's father was Henry Cubitt Henry Cubitt's mother was Maud Cubitt


Henry Cubitt's siblings:

Henry Cubitt's brother was Alick Cubitt Henry Cubitt's brother was William Cubitt Henry Cubitt's brother was Roland Cubitt Henry Cubitt's brother was Archibald Cubitt Henry Cubitt's brother was Charles Cubitt


Henry Cubitt's nieces and nephews:

Henry Cubitt's niece is Rosalind Shand Henry Cubitt's nephew is Henry Cubitt Henry Cubitt's nephew was Jeremy Cubitt


Henry Cubitt's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Henry Cubitt's great niece is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Henry Cubitt's great nephew was Mark Shand Henry Cubitt's great niece is Annabel Elliot


Henry Cubitt's grandparents:

Henry Cubitt's grandfather was George Cubitt Henry Cubitt's grandmother was Laura Cubitt