How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Levy
Anne Levy

Partners of 
Anne Levy

Peter Sellers

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 15 Sep 1951
until 1961

Anne Levy
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Anne Aspinwall Levy

Maiden name

Charlotte Anne Aspinwall Howe

Also known as

Anne Sellers

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

First wife of Peter Sellers
Anne Levy

Charlotte Anne Aspinwall Levy

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1930

Anne Levy Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Levy Children

Michael Sellers

born 1954, died 2006, age 52
with Peter Sellers

Son of Actor Peter Sellers

Sarah Sellers

born 1957, age 60
with Peter Sellers

Daughter of Comic Genius Peter Sellers

Trivia

Anne Levy Family

Anne Levy's children:

Anne Levy's son was Michael Sellers Anne Levy's daughter is Sarah Sellers


Anne Levy's former partners:

Anne Levy had a relationship with Peter Sellers


Anne Levy's in laws:

Anne Levy's daughter in law is Alison Sellers Anne Levy's son in law is Eddie Escargot, Edward Greenhalgh


Anne Levy's former in laws:

Anne Levy's former daughter in law is Carolyn Athay