How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Cubitt
Partner of 
George Cubitt

George Cubitt

George Cubitt

Age

88

Born

Wednesday 04 Jun 1828

Died

26 Feb 1917

George Cubitt
Bio Details

Full name

George Cubitt

Also known as

Baron 1st Baron Ashcombe

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Jun 1828

Birth place

Clapham Common, London, UK

Date of death:

26 Feb 1917

Place of death

Prince's Gate, London, UK

Partners of 
George Cubitt

Laura Cubitt

Married

1 child together

14 Jun 1853

George Cubitt Children

Unknown

died 1939
with Laura Cubitt

Unknown

died 1944
with Laura Cubitt

Unknown

died 1922
with Laura Cubitt

Unknown

died 1930
with Laura Cubitt

Unknown

died 1865
with Laura Cubitt

Unknown

died 1963
with Laura Cubitt

Unknown

born 1854, died 1855, age 1
with Laura Cubitt

Unknown

born 1859, died 1865, age 5
with Laura Cubitt

Henry Cubitt

born 1867, died 1947, age 80
with Laura Cubitt

George Cubitt Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

George Cubitt Family

George Cubitt's children:

George Cubitt's son was Henry Cubitt


George Cubitt's current partners:

George Cubitt's wife was Laura Cubitt


George Cubitt's grandchildren:

George Cubitt's grandson was Henry Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was Alick Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was William Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was Roland Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was Archibald Cubitt George Cubitt's grandson was Charles Cubitt


George Cubitt's great grandchildren:

George Cubitt's great granddaughter is Rosalind Shand George Cubitt's great grandson is Henry Cubitt George Cubitt's great grandson was Jeremy Cubitt   George Cubitt's great great granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall George Cubitt's great great grandson was Mark Shand George Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Annabel Elliot   George Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles George Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Lopes George Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Elliot George Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Ben Elliot George Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Katie Elliot George Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   George Cubitt's 4x great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles George Cubitt's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Gus Lopes George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Louis Lopes George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Arthur Elliot George Cubitt's 4x great grandson is Ike Elliot


George Cubitt's in laws:

George Cubitt's daughter in law was Maud Cubitt