Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Nov 1932

Member of The Three Stooges from 1956
Joe Besser

Joe Besser

Age

80

Born

Monday 12 Aug 1907

Died

1 Mar 1988

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Erna Dora Besser

Erna Dora Besser

Died

1 Jul 1989

Joe Besser
Bio Details

Full name

Joe Besser

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Monday 12 Aug 1907

Birth place

St Louis, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

1 Mar 1988

Place of death

Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart Failure

Occupations

Comedian

Actor

Trivia

Joe Besser Family

Joe Besser's parents:

Joe Besser's father was Morris Besser Joe Besser's mother was Fanny Besser


Joe Besser's current partners:

Joe Besser's wife was Erna Dora Besser


Joe Besser FameChain Links

The Three Stooges

1956 - 1958

Other people in this association:

Curly Howard 1932 - 1947

Larry Fine 1932 - 1970

Moe Howard

more...

Erna Dora Besser
Bio Details

Full name

Erna Dora Besser

Maiden name

Erna Dora Kretschmer

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 Jul 1989

Occupations

Choreographer

Trivia

Erna Dora Besser Family

Erna Dora Besser's current partners:

Erna Dora Besser's husband was Joe Besser


Erna Dora Besser's in laws:

Erna Dora Besser's father in law was Morris Besser Erna Dora Besser's mother in law was Fanny Besser