How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maud Cubitt
Maud Cubitt

Partners of 
Maud Cubitt

Henry Cubitt

Married

6 children together

21 Aug 1890

Maud Cubitt
Bio Details

Full name

Maud Marianne Cubitt

Maiden name

Maud Marianne Calvert

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1865

Birth place

Woolwich, London, UK

Date of death:

7 Mar 1945

Maud Cubitt

Maud Marianne Cubitt

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1865

Died

7 Mar 1945

Maud Cubitt Partner(s) Other Children

Maud Cubitt Children

Henry Cubitt

born 1892, died 1916, age 24
with Henry Cubitt

Alick Cubitt

born 1894, died 1917, age 23
with Henry Cubitt

William Cubitt

born 1896, died 1918, age 21
with Henry Cubitt

Roland Cubitt

born 1899, died 1962, age 63
with Henry Cubitt

Archibald Cubitt

born 1901, died 1972, age 71
with Henry Cubitt

Charles Cubitt

born 1903, died 1979, age 75 (approx.)
with Henry Cubitt

Trivia

Maud Cubitt Family

Maud Cubitt's children:

Maud Cubitt's son was Henry Cubitt Maud Cubitt's son was Alick Cubitt Maud Cubitt's son was William Cubitt Maud Cubitt's son was Roland Cubitt Maud Cubitt's son was Archibald Cubitt Maud Cubitt's son was Charles Cubitt


Maud Cubitt's current partners:

Maud Cubitt's husband was Henry Cubitt


Maud Cubitt's grandchildren:

Maud Cubitt's granddaughter is Rosalind Shand Maud Cubitt's grandson is Henry Cubitt Maud Cubitt's grandson was Jeremy Cubitt


Maud Cubitt's great grandchildren:

Maud Cubitt's great granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Maud Cubitt's great grandson was Mark Shand Maud Cubitt's great granddaughter is Annabel Elliot   Maud Cubitt's great great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Maud Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Laura Lopes Maud Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Alice Elliot Maud Cubitt's great great grandson is Ben Elliot Maud Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Katie Elliot Maud Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   Maud Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Maud Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Maud Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Maud Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Gus Lopes Maud Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Louis Lopes Maud Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Arthur Elliot Maud Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Ike Elliot


Maud Cubitt's in laws:

Maud Cubitt's father in law was George Cubitt Maud Cubitt's mother in law was Laura Cubitt


Maud Cubitt's former in laws:

Maud Cubitt's former daughter in law was Sonia Cubitt