How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Henry Cubitt
Partner of 
Henry Cubitt

Henry Cubitt

Henry Cubitt

Age

80

Born

Thursday 14 Mar 1867

Died

27 Oct 1947

Henry Cubitt
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Cubitt

Also known as

Baron 2nd Baron Ashcombe

Lord Ashcombe

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Mar 1867

Birth place

Prince's Gate, London, UK

Date of death:

27 Oct 1947

Place of death

Dorking, Surrey, UK

Partners of 
Henry Cubitt

Maud Cubitt

Married

6 children together

21 Aug 1890

Henry Cubitt Children

Henry Cubitt

born 1892, died 1916, age 24
with Maud Cubitt

Alick Cubitt

born 1894, died 1917, age 23
with Maud Cubitt

William Cubitt

born 1896, died 1918, age 21
with Maud Cubitt

Roland Cubitt

born 1899, died 1962, age 63
with Maud Cubitt

Archibald Cubitt

born 1901, died 1972, age 71
with Maud Cubitt

Charles Cubitt

born 1903, died 1979, age 75 (approx.)
with Maud Cubitt

Henry Cubitt Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Henry Cubitt Family

Henry Cubitt's parents:

Henry Cubitt's father was George Cubitt Henry Cubitt's mother was Laura Cubitt


Henry Cubitt's children:

Henry Cubitt's son was Henry Cubitt Henry Cubitt's son was Alick Cubitt Henry Cubitt's son was William Cubitt Henry Cubitt's son was Roland Cubitt Henry Cubitt's son was Archibald Cubitt Henry Cubitt's son was Charles Cubitt


Henry Cubitt's current partners:

Henry Cubitt's wife was Maud Cubitt


Henry Cubitt's grandchildren:

Henry Cubitt's granddaughter is Rosalind Shand Henry Cubitt's grandson is Henry Cubitt Henry Cubitt's grandson was Jeremy Cubitt


Henry Cubitt's great grandchildren:

Henry Cubitt's great granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Henry Cubitt's great grandson was Mark Shand Henry Cubitt's great granddaughter is Annabel Elliot   Henry Cubitt's great great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Henry Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Laura Lopes Henry Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Alice Elliot Henry Cubitt's great great grandson is Ben Elliot Henry Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Katie Elliot Henry Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   Henry Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Henry Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Henry Cubitt's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Henry Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Gus Lopes Henry Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Louis Lopes Henry Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Arthur Elliot Henry Cubitt's 3x great grandson is Ike Elliot


Henry Cubitt's former in laws:

Henry Cubitt's former daughter in law was Sonia Cubitt