How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose
Princess Tajuddawlah Khan
Doweger Viscountess Camrose

Partners of 
Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose

Prince Aly Khan

Divorced

married 18 May 1936
divorce 7 Apr 1949

Loel Guinness

Divorced

1 child together

married 4 Jul 1927
divorce 1936

Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose Bio Details

Full name

Princess Tajuddawlah Aga Khan

Maiden name

Joan Barbara Yarde-Buller

Also known as

Joan Berry

Princess Aly Khan

Viscountess Joan Camrose

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

22 Apr 1908

Date of death:

25 Apr 1997

First wife of Prince Aly Khan
Princess Tajuddawlah Khan
Doweger Viscountess Camrose

Princess Tajuddawlah Aga Khan

Age

89

Born

22 Apr 1908

Died

25 Apr 1997

Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose Children

Tara Guinness

born 1931, died 1965, age 34
with Loel Guinness

Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose Family

Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's children:

Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's son was Tara Guinness


Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's current partners:

Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's husband was Sir Seymour Berry, 2nd Viscount Camrose


Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's former partners:

Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's former husband was Prince Aly Khan Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's former husband was Loel Guinness


Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's former in laws:

Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's former father in law was Benjamin Guinness Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's former mother in law is Bridget Guinness Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's former grandfather in law is Sir Richard Williams-Bulkeley Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's former sister in law was Meraud Guinness Princess Tajuddawlah Khan Doweger Viscountess Camrose's former sister in law is Tanis Dietz