How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Vanessa Ayer
Vanessa Ayer

Partners of 
Vanessa Ayer

Nigel Lawson

Divorced

4 children together

married 1955
divorce 1980

Vanessa Ayer
Bio Details

Full name

Vanessa Mary Addison Ayer

Maiden name

Vanessa Salmon

Also known as

Vanessa Lawson

Gender

Female

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1936

Date of death:

1985

Cause of death

Liver Cancer

A Lyons Heiress

Vanessa Salmon was Heiress born into the The Lyons Corner House family.

Vanessa Ayer Siblings

Cherry Salmon

Sister

Veronica Salmon

Sister

Vanessa Ayer

Vanessa Mary Addison Ayer

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1936

Died

1985

Vanessa Ayer Partner(s) Other Children

Vanessa Ayer Children

Dominic Lawson

born 1956, age 60
with Nigel Lawson

Nigella Lawson

born 1960, age 57
with Nigel Lawson

TV Gourmet

Thomasina Hill

born 1961, died 1993, age 32 (approx.)
with Nigel Lawson

Horatia Thomas

born 1966, age 51 (approx.)
with Nigel Lawson

Trivia

Vanessa Ayer Family

Vanessa Ayer's parents:

Vanessa Ayer's father was Felix Salmon Vanessa Ayer's mother is Rosemary Salmon


Vanessa Ayer's children:

Vanessa Ayer's daughter is Nigella Lawson Vanessa Ayer's son is Dominic Lawson Vanessa Ayer's daughter was Thomasina Hill Vanessa Ayer's daughter is Horatia Thomas


Vanessa Ayer's former partners:

Vanessa Ayer's former husband is Nigel Lawson


Vanessa Ayer's siblings:

Vanessa Ayer's sister is Cherry Salmon Vanessa Ayer's sister is Veronica Salmon


Vanessa Ayer's grandparents:

Vanessa Ayer's grandfather was Alfred Salmon Vanessa Ayer's grandmother was Frances Salmon


Vanessa Ayer's great grandparents:

Vanessa Ayer's great grandfather was Barnett Salmon Vanessa Ayer's great grandfather was Abraham Abrahams Vanessa Ayer's great grandmother was Julia Abrahams Vanessa Ayer's great grandmother was Helena Salmon   Vanessa Ayer's great great grandfather was Samuel Gluckstein Vanessa Ayer's great great grandmother was Ann Gluckstein Vanessa Ayer's great great grandfather was Jacob Abrahams Vanessa Ayer's great great grandmother was Fanny Abrahams Vanessa Ayer's great great grandfather was Aaron Solomons Vanessa Ayer's great great grandmother was Jane Solomons   Vanessa Ayer's 3x great grandfather was Coennraad Joseph Vanessa Ayer's 3x great grandmother was Judic Joseph Vanessa Ayer's 3x great grandfather was Lehmann Gluckstein Vanessa Ayer's 3x great grandmother was Helena Gluckstein Vanessa Ayer's 3x great grandfather was Barnett Simmons Vanessa Ayer's 3x great grandfather was Asher Solomons   Vanessa Ayer's 4x great grandfather is Samuel Horn Vanessa Ayer's 4x great grandmother was Bina Horn Vanessa Ayer's 4x great grandfather was Meyer Lehmann Gluckstein Vanessa Ayer's 4x great grandmother is Adele Gluckstein


Vanessa Ayer's grandchildren:

Vanessa Ayer's granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Vanessa Ayer's granddaughter is Domenica Lawson Vanessa Ayer's granddaughter is Mimi Diamond Vanessa Ayer's grandson is Bruno Diamond


Vanessa Ayer's uncles and aunts:

Vanessa Ayer's uncle was Barnett Salmon Vanessa Ayer's aunt-by-marriage was Molly Salmon Vanessa Ayer's uncle is Ivor Salmon


Vanessa Ayer's great uncles and aunts:

Vanessa Ayer's great uncle was Isidore Salmon Vanessa Ayer's great aunt was Hannah Abrahams Vanessa Ayer's great uncle was Abraham Salmon Vanessa Ayer's great uncle was Montegu Salmon Vanessa Ayer's great uncle was Joseph Salmon Vanessa Ayer's great uncle was Harry Salmon Vanessa Ayer's great aunt was Rose Gluckstein Vanessa Ayer's great uncle was Maurice Salmon Vanessa Ayer's great uncle was Julius Salmon Vanessa Ayer's great uncle was Samuel Abrahams Vanessa Ayer's great aunt was Kate Salmon


Vanessa Ayer's cousins:

Vanessa Ayer's cousin is Moira Charkham


Vanessa Ayer's first cousins once removed:

Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed is Fiona Shackleton Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Samuel Salmon (twice over) Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Geoffrey Salmon CBE Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Brian Salmon CBE Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Neil Salmon Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed is Graham Charkham Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed is Rupert Charkham Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Barnett Salmon (twice over) Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Julian Salmon (twice over) Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Cyril Salmon Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Harold Salmon Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was George Salmon Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Peter Salmon Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Alfred Salmon Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Ruth Salmon Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Isidore Gluckstein Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Leonard Gluckstein Vanessa Ayer's first cousin once removed was Anthony Salmon


Vanessa Ayer's second cousins:

Vanessa Ayer's second cousin is Nicholas Salmon Vanessa Ayer's second cousin is Jeremy Salmon Vanessa Ayer's second cousin is Charlotte Salmon


Vanessa Ayer's in laws:

Vanessa Ayer's daughter in law is Rosa Monckton Vanessa Ayer's son in law was John Diamond Vanessa Ayer's son in law is Inigo Thomas


Vanessa Ayer's former in laws:

Vanessa Ayer's former son in law is Charles Saatchi Vanessa Ayer's former father in law was Ralph Lawson Vanessa Ayer's former mother in law is Joan Lawson Vanessa Ayer's former grandfather in law was Gustav Lawson Vanessa Ayer's former sister in law is Diana Lawson Vanessa Ayer's former daughter in law is Jane Lawson Vanessa Ayer's former son in law is Ivan Hill