How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lorna Cooper-Key
Lorna Cooper-Key

Partners of 
Lorna Cooper-Key

Lorna Cooper-Key
Bio Details

Full name

Lorna Peggy Vyvyan Cooper-Key

Maiden name

Lorna Peggy Vyvyan Harmsworth

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Oct 1920

Date of death:

18 Jun 2014

Lorna Cooper-Key Siblings

Esme Van Der Woude

Sister

Mary Harmsworth

Half-sister

other parent: Anne Fleming

Vyvyan Harmsworth

Half-brother

other parent: Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Vere Harmsworth,
3rd Viscount Rothermere

Brother

Ricard Ohrstrom jr

Step-brother

step parent: Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Kenneth Ohrstrom

Step-brother

step parent: Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

George Ohrstrom

Step-brother

step parent: Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Christopher Ohrstrom

Step-brother

step parent: Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Barnaby Ohrstrom

Step-brother

step parent: Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Mark Ohrstrom

Step-brother

step parent: Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere

Lorna Cooper-Key

Lorna Peggy Vyvyan Cooper-Key

Age

93

Born

Sunday 24 Oct 1920

Died

18 Jun 2014

Trivia

Lorna Cooper-Key Family

Lorna Cooper-Key's parents:

Lorna Cooper-Key's father was Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere Lorna Cooper-Key's mother is Margaret Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Lorna Cooper-Key's step-mother was Mary Harmsworth, Viscountess Rothermere


Lorna Cooper-Key's former step-parents:

Lorna Cooper-Key's former step-father was Anne Fleming


Lorna Cooper-Key's siblings:

Lorna Cooper-Key's brother was Vere Harmsworth, 3rd Viscount Rothermere Lorna Cooper-Key's sister was Esme Van Der Woude Lorna Cooper-Key's half-sister was Mary Harmsworth Lorna Cooper-Key's half-brother is Vyvyan Harmsworth Lorna Cooper-Key's step-brother is Ricard Ohrstrom jr Lorna Cooper-Key's step-brother is Kenneth Ohrstrom Lorna Cooper-Key's step-brother is George Ohrstrom Lorna Cooper-Key's step-brother is Christopher Ohrstrom Lorna Cooper-Key's step-brother is Barnaby Ohrstrom Lorna Cooper-Key's step-brother is Mark Ohrstrom


Lorna Cooper-Key's nieces and nephews:

Lorna Cooper-Key's niece is Geraldine Harmsworth Lorna Cooper-Key's niece is Camilla Harmsworth Lorna Cooper-Key's nephew is Jonathan Harmsworth, 4th Viscount Harmsworth


Lorna Cooper-Key's grandparents:

Lorna Cooper-Key's grandfather is William Redhead Lorna Cooper-Key's grandfather was Harold Harmsworth, 1st Viscount Rothermere Lorna Cooper-Key's grandmother was Mary Hamsworth, Viscountess Rothermere


Lorna Cooper-Key's great grandparents:

Lorna Cooper-Key's great grandfather is George Share Lorna Cooper-Key's great grandfather is Alfred Harmsworth Lorna Cooper-Key's great grandmother is Geraldine Harmsworth


Lorna Cooper-Key's step-grandparents:

Lorna Cooper-Key's step-grandfather is Kenneth Murchison


Lorna Cooper-Key's former step-grandparents:

Lorna Cooper-Key's former step-grandfather was Guy Charteris Lorna Cooper-Key's former step-grandmother was Frances Charteris