How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sinead O'Connor
Sinead O'Connor

Partners of 
Sinead O'Connor

Barry Herridge

Married

8 Dec 2011

Steve Cooney

Divorced

married 22 Jul 2010
divorce about Mar 2011

Frank Bonadio

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about Feb 2006
until before May 2007

Robbie Shakespeare

Relationship

relationship began circa Mar 2005
until about Dec 2005

Donal Lunny

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 2003
until circa 2004

Nick Sommerlad

Divorced

married about Sep 2001
divorce about Feb 2003

Dermott Hayes

Relationship

relationship began about Feb 2000
until circa Mar 2001

Neil Michael

Relationship

relationship began before Apr 1999
until about Sep 1999

John Waters

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before Apr 1995
until circa Sep 1995

Anthony Kiedis

Dated

dated from about 1994
until about 1994

Hugh Harris

Relationship

relationship began about May 1990
until before Sep 1990

John Reynolds

Divorced

1 child together

married about Mar 1989
divorce Feb 1996

Fachtna O'Ceallaigh

Relationship

relationship began circa 1985
until before 1990

Kevin O'Byrne

Teenage Romance

teenage romance circa 1983
until circa 1984

Sinead O'Connor Bio Details

Full name

Sinead Marie Bernadette O'Connor

Also known as

Mother Bernadette Marie

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

8 Dec 1966

Birth place

Glenageary, County Dublin, Ireland

In April 1999 O'Connor was ordained as the first ever priestess of the Latin Tridentine Church, a maverick off-shoot of the Catholic Church.

Brit Awards

1991 - Best International Female

Sinead O'Connor Siblings

Joseph O'Connor

Brother

Eimear O'Connor

Sister

John O'Connor

Brother

Eoin O'Connor

Half-brother

other parent: Viola O'Connor

Lisa Suiter

Step-sister

step parent: Viola O'Connor

Jane Suiter

Step-sister

step parent: Viola O'Connor

Kate Suiter

Step-sister

step parent: Viola O'Connor

Irish Singer and Archdeacon
Sinead O'Connor

Sinead Marie Bernadette O'Connor

Age

50

Born

8 Dec 1966

Sinead O'Connor Partner(s) Other Children

Sinead O'Connor Children

Jake Reynolds

born 1987, age 29
with John Reynolds

Roisin Waters

born 1996, age 21
with John Waters

Shane Lunny

born 2004, age 13
with Donal Lunny

Yeshua Francis Neil Bonadio

born 2006, age 10
with Frank Bonadio

Sinead O'Connor Family

Sinead O'Connor's parents:

Sinead O'Connor's father is John O'Connor, Sean O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's mother was Marie O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's step-mother is Viola O'Connor


Sinead O'Connor's children:

Sinead O'Connor's son is Jake Reynolds Sinead O'Connor's daughter is Roisin Waters Sinead O'Connor's son is Shane Lunny Sinead O'Connor's son is Yeshua Francis Neil Bonadio


Sinead O'Connor's current partners:

Sinead O'Connor's husband is Barry Herridge


Sinead O'Connor's former partners:

Sinead O'Connor had a relationship with Donal Lunny Sinead O'Connor dated Anthony Kiedis Sinead O'Connor had a relationship with Robbie Shakespeare Sinead O'Connor's former husband is Steve Cooney Sinead O'Connor had a relationship with Frank Bonadio Sinead O'Connor's former husband is Nick Sommerlad Sinead O'Connor had a relationship with Dermott Hayes Sinead O'Connor had a relationship with Neil Michael Sinead O'Connor had a relationship with John Waters Sinead O'Connor had a relationship with Hugh Harris Sinead O'Connor's former husband is John Reynolds Sinead O'Connor had a relationship with Fachtna O'Ceallaigh Sinead O'Connor had a teenage romance with Kevin O'Byrne


Sinead O'Connor's siblings:

Sinead O'Connor's brother is Joseph O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's sister is Eimear O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's brother is John O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's half-brother is Eoin O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's step-sister is Lisa Suiter Sinead O'Connor's step-sister is Jane Suiter Sinead O'Connor's step-sister is Kate Suiter


Sinead O'Connor's nieces and nephews:

Sinead O'Connor's nephew is James O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's nephew is Marcus O'Connor


Sinead O'Connor's grandparents:

Sinead O'Connor's grandmother is Kitty O'Grady Sinead O'Connor's grandmother is Nellie O'Connor


Sinead O'Connor's uncles and aunts:

Sinead O'Connor's aunt is Nell O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's uncle is Billy O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's uncle is Rory O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's aunt is Martha O'Connor Sinead O'Connor's uncle is Tommy O'Connor


Sinead O'Connor FameChain Links

Glastonbury Festival Headliners

1990

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2004

David Bowie 1971

David Bowie 2000

more...

Brit Award Winners 1991 - The 11th

1991

Other people in this association:

Michael Hutchence 1991

George Michael 1991

Elton John CBE 1991

more...

4x4 Mothers

Other people in this association:

Ulrika Jonsson

'Mama June' Shannon

Soraya Khashoggi

more...