How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Ann Lincoln
Mary Ann Lincoln

Partners of 
Mary Ann Lincoln

President Abraham Lincoln

Married

4 children together

Nov 1842

Mary Ann Lincoln
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Ann Lincoln

Maiden name

Mary Ann Todd

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Dec 1818

Birth place

Lexington, Fayette County, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

16 Jul 1882

Place of death

Springfield, Sangamon County, Illinois, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1861 - 1865)

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Mar 1861 - 15th Apr 1865
Mary Ann Lincoln

Mary Ann Lincoln

Age

63

Born

Sunday 13 Dec 1818

Died

16 Jul 1882

Mary Ann Lincoln Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Ann Lincoln Children

Robert Lincoln

born 1843, died 1926, age 82
with President Abraham Lincoln

President Lincoln's Son

Edward Lincoln

born 1846, died 1850, age 4 (approx.)
with President Abraham Lincoln

William Lincoln

born 1850, died 1862, age 12 (approx.)
with President Abraham Lincoln

Thomas Lincoln

born 1853, died 1871, age 18 (approx.)
with President Abraham Lincoln

Trivia

Mary Ann Lincoln Family

Mary Ann Lincoln's children:

Mary Ann Lincoln's son was Robert Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's son was Edward Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's son was William Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's son was Thomas Lincoln


Mary Ann Lincoln's current partners:

Mary Ann Lincoln's husband was President Abraham Lincoln


Mary Ann Lincoln's grandchildren:

Mary Ann Lincoln's granddaughter was Mary Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's grandson was Abraham Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's granddaughter was Jessie Lincoln


Mary Ann Lincoln's great grandchildren:

Mary Ann Lincoln's great granddaughter was Mary Beckwith Mary Ann Lincoln's great grandson was Robert Beckwith


Mary Ann Lincoln's in laws:

Mary Ann Lincoln's father in law was Thomas Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's mother in law was Nancy Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's step-mother in law was Sarah Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's grandfather in law was Abraham Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's grandmother in law was Bathsheba Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's sister in law was Sarah Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's brother in law was Thomas Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's step-sister in law was Elizabeth Johnston Mary Ann Lincoln's step-sister in law was Matilda Johnston Mary Ann Lincoln's husband President Abraham Lincoln's uncle in law was Mordicai Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's husband President Abraham Lincoln's uncle in law was Josiah Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's husband President Abraham Lincoln's aunt in law was Mary Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's husband President Abraham Lincoln's aunt in law was Nancy Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's husband President Abraham Lincoln's aunt in law was Abigail Lincoln Mary Ann Lincoln's daughter in law was Mary Lincoln


Mary Ann Lincoln FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...