Married

Domenico Columbus

Domenico Colombo

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1418

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susanna Columbus

Susanna Colombo

His Other Children

Children Together

Christopher Columbus

born 1451, died 1506, age 55 (approx.)

Italian Explorer

Her Other Children

Domenico Columbus
Bio Details

Full name

Domenico Colombo

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1418

Occupations

Merchant

Trivia

Domenico Columbus Family

Domenico Columbus's children:

Domenico Columbus's son was Christopher Columbus


Domenico Columbus's current partners:

Domenico Columbus's wife was Susanna Columbus


Domenico Columbus's grandchildren:

Domenico Columbus's grandson was Diego Columbus Domenico Columbus's grandson was Fernando Columbus


Domenico Columbus's great grandchildren:

Domenico Columbus's great granddaughter was Juana Colon De Toledo Domenico Columbus's great grandson is Diego Colon De Toledo Domenico Columbus's great granddaughter was Maria Colon De Toledo Domenico Columbus's great granddaughter was Isabel Colon De Toledo Domenico Columbus's great grandson was Luis Columbus   Domenico Columbus's great great granddaughter is Maria Colon De La Cueva


Domenico Columbus's in laws:

Domenico Columbus's daughter in law was Dona Columbus


Domenico Columbus's former in laws:

Domenico Columbus's former daughter in law was Felipa Columbus


Susanna Columbus
Bio Details

Full name

Susanna Colombo

Maiden name

Susanna Fontanarossa

Gender

Female

The  daughter of a wool merchant

Trivia

Susanna Columbus Family

Susanna Columbus's children:

Susanna Columbus's son was Christopher Columbus


Susanna Columbus's current partners:

Susanna Columbus's husband was Domenico Columbus


Susanna Columbus's grandchildren:

Susanna Columbus's grandson was Diego Columbus Susanna Columbus's grandson was Fernando Columbus


Susanna Columbus's great grandchildren:

Susanna Columbus's great granddaughter was Juana Colon De Toledo Susanna Columbus's great grandson is Diego Colon De Toledo Susanna Columbus's great granddaughter was Maria Colon De Toledo Susanna Columbus's great granddaughter was Isabel Colon De Toledo Susanna Columbus's great grandson was Luis Columbus   Susanna Columbus's great great granddaughter is Maria Colon De La Cueva


Susanna Columbus's in laws:

Susanna Columbus's daughter in law was Dona Columbus


Susanna Columbus's former in laws:

Susanna Columbus's former daughter in law was Felipa Columbus