Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1943

Divorce 1983

Julio Iglesias sr.

Doctor Julio Iglesias Puga sr.

Age

90

Born

Sunday 25 Jul 1915

Died

19 Dec 2005

Other Partners

Ronna Iglesias

Married

2 children together

2001 - 2005

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maria Iglesias

Maria Iglesias

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1919

Died

2002

His Other Children

Jaime Iglesias

born 2004, age 13
with Ronna Iglesias

Ruth Iglesias

born 2006, age 11
with Ronna Iglesias

Children Together

Julio Iglesias

born 1943, age 73

Best Selling Latin Singer of all time

Carlos Iglesias

born 1945, age 72 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Julio Iglesias sr.
Bio Details

Full name

Doctor Julio Iglesias Puga sr.

Also known as

Papuchi

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Jul 1915

Birth place

Ourense, Spain

Date of death:

19 Dec 2005

Place of death

Madrid, Spain

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Gynaecologist

In 1981, Dr. Igelsias was kidnapped by the Spanish terrorist group ETA, and released a month later after his son paid a high ransom.

Trivia

Julio Iglesias sr. Family

Julio Iglesias sr.'s parents:

Julio Iglesias sr.'s father is Ulpiano Iglesias Sarria Julio Iglesias sr.'s mother is Manuela Puga Noguerol


Julio Iglesias sr.'s children:

Julio Iglesias sr.'s son is Julio Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s son is Carlos Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s son is Jaime Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s daughter is Ruth Iglesias


Julio Iglesias sr.'s former partners:

Julio Iglesias sr.'s former wife is Ronna Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s former wife was Maria Iglesias


Julio Iglesias sr.'s grandchildren:

Julio Iglesias sr.'s grandson is Julio Iglesias Jr. Julio Iglesias sr.'s grandson is Enrique Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s granddaughter is Maria Isabel Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s grandson is Miguel Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s grandson is Rodrigo Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s granddaughter is Victoria Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s granddaughter is Cristina Iglesias Julio Iglesias sr.'s grandson is Guillermo Iglesias


Julio Iglesias sr.'s in laws:

Julio Iglesias sr.'s daughter in law is Miranda Rijnsburger


Julio Iglesias sr.'s former in laws:

Julio Iglesias sr.'s former daughter in law is Isabel Preysler


Maria Iglesias
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Iglesias

Maiden name

Maria del Rosario de la Cueva y Perignat

Also known as

Charo Da La Cueva

Charo Iglesias

Chario Iglesias

Chario Da La Cueva

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1919

Date of death:

2002

Place of death

Miami, Florida, USA

Trivia

Maria Iglesias Family

Maria Iglesias's children:

Maria Iglesias's son is Julio Iglesias Maria Iglesias's son is Carlos Iglesias


Maria Iglesias's former partners:

Maria Iglesias's former husband was Julio Iglesias sr.


Maria Iglesias's grandchildren:

Maria Iglesias's grandson is Julio Iglesias Jr. Maria Iglesias's grandson is Enrique Iglesias Maria Iglesias's granddaughter is Maria Isabel Iglesias Maria Iglesias's grandson is Miguel Iglesias Maria Iglesias's grandson is Rodrigo Iglesias Maria Iglesias's granddaughter is Victoria Iglesias Maria Iglesias's granddaughter is Cristina Iglesias Maria Iglesias's grandson is Guillermo Iglesias


Maria Iglesias's in laws:

Maria Iglesias's daughter in law is Miranda Rijnsburger


Maria Iglesias's former in laws:

Maria Iglesias's former daughter in law is Isabel Preysler Maria Iglesias's former father in law is Ulpiano Iglesias Sarria Maria Iglesias's former mother in law is Manuela Puga Noguerol