How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


President Abraham Lincoln
Partner of 
President Abraham Lincoln

16th President of the United States of America
President Abraham Lincoln

Abraham Lincoln

Age

56

Born

Sunday 12 Feb 1809

Died

15 Apr 1865

President Abraham Lincoln
Bio Details

Full name

Abraham Lincoln

Also known as

Honest Abe

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Sunday 12 Feb 1809

Birth place

Sinking Spring Farm, Hardin County, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

15 Apr 1865

Place of death

Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Cause of death

Assassination by John Wilkes Booth

Occupations

Store Owner

Lawyer

President of the United States of America (1861 - 1865)

Statues of the Famous

The best known sculpture of him is at the Lincoln Memorial built in his honour in Washington DC where he sits in contemplation and stands 19 feet tall. The other is carved into the face of Mount Rushmore along with Theodore Roosevelt, George Washington and Thomas Jefferson.

President Abraham Lincoln Siblings

Sarah Lincoln

Sister

Thomas Lincoln

Brother

Elizabeth Johnston

Step-sister

step parent: Sarah Lincoln

Matilda Johnston

Step-sister

step parent: Sarah Lincoln

Partners of 
President Abraham Lincoln

Mary Ann Lincoln

Married

4 children together

Nov 1842

President Abraham Lincoln Children

Robert Lincoln

born 1843, died 1926, age 82
with Mary Ann Lincoln

President Lincoln's Son

Edward Lincoln

born 1846, died 1850, age 4 (approx.)
with Mary Ann Lincoln

William Lincoln

born 1850, died 1862, age 12 (approx.)
with Mary Ann Lincoln

Thomas Lincoln

born 1853, died 1871, age 18 (approx.)
with Mary Ann Lincoln

President Abraham Lincoln Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

President Abraham Lincoln Family

President Abraham Lincoln's parents:

President Abraham Lincoln's father was Thomas Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's mother was Nancy Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's step-mother was Sarah Lincoln


President Abraham Lincoln's children:

President Abraham Lincoln's son was Robert Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's son was Edward Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's son was William Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's son was Thomas Lincoln


President Abraham Lincoln's current partners:

President Abraham Lincoln's wife was Mary Ann Lincoln


President Abraham Lincoln's siblings:

President Abraham Lincoln's sister was Sarah Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's brother was Thomas Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's step-sister was Elizabeth Johnston President Abraham Lincoln's step-sister was Matilda Johnston


President Abraham Lincoln's grandparents:

President Abraham Lincoln's grandfather was Abraham Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's grandmother was Bathsheba Lincoln


President Abraham Lincoln's great grandparents:

President Abraham Lincoln's great grandfather was John Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's great grandmother was Rebekah Lincoln   President Abraham Lincoln's great great grandfather was Mordecai Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's great great grandmother was Hannah Lincoln   President Abraham Lincoln's 3x great grandfather was Mordeke Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Lincoln   President Abraham Lincoln's 4x great grandfather was Samuel Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's 4x great grandmother was Martha Lincoln   President Abraham Lincoln's 5x great grandfather was Edward Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's 5x great grandmother was Bridget Lincoln   President Abraham Lincoln's 6x great grandfather was Richard Lincoln


President Abraham Lincoln's grandchildren:

President Abraham Lincoln's granddaughter was Mary Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's grandson was Abraham Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's granddaughter was Jessie Lincoln


President Abraham Lincoln's great grandchildren:

President Abraham Lincoln's great granddaughter was Mary Beckwith President Abraham Lincoln's great grandson was Robert Beckwith


President Abraham Lincoln's uncles and aunts:

President Abraham Lincoln's uncle was Mordicai Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's uncle was Josiah Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's aunt was Mary Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's aunt was Nancy Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's aunt was Abigail Lincoln


President Abraham Lincoln's great uncles and aunts:

President Abraham Lincoln's great uncle was Jonathan Morris President Abraham Lincoln's great aunt was Hannah Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's great aunt was Lydia Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's great uncle was Isaac Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's great uncle was Jacob Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's great uncle was John Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's great aunt was Sarah Lincoln President Abraham Lincoln's great aunt was Rebecca Lincoln


President Abraham Lincoln's in laws:

President Abraham Lincoln's daughter in law was Mary Lincoln


President Abraham Lincoln FameChain Links

Presidents of the United States of America

1861 - 1865

Other people in this association:

President John F Kennedy 1961 - 1963

President Ronald Reagan 1981 - 1989

President Bill Clinton 1993 - 2001

more...

Mount Rushmore

1927

Other people in this association:

President Theodore Roosevelt 1927

President George Washington 1927

President Thomas Jefferson 1927

more...

Statues of the Famous

1916

Other people in this association:

Mahatma Gandhi

Princess Diana Princess of Wales 2005

Elvis Presley

more...