How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran
Fiona Gore
The Countess Of Arran

Partners of 
Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran

Sir Arthur Gore, 8th Earl of Arran

Married

1 child together

11 Jun 1937

Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran Bio Details

Full name

Fiona Bryde Gore

Maiden name

Fiona Bryde Colquhoun

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

21 Jul 1918

Date of death:

16 May 2013

Daring and successful Speedboat Racer
Fiona Gore
The Countess Of Arran

Fiona Bryde Gore

Age

94

Born

21 Jul 1918

Died

16 May 2013

Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran Partner(s) Other Children

Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran Children

Arthur Connolly-Gore, 9th Earl of Arran

born 1938, age 78
with Sir Arthur Gore, 8th Earl of Arran

Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran Family

Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran's children:

Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran's son is Arthur Connolly-Gore, 9th Earl of Arran


Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran's current partners:

Fiona Gore The Countess Of Arran's husband was Sir Arthur Gore, 8th Earl of Arran