How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Dwyane Wade
Partners of 
Dwyane Wade

Amercian Basketball Star
Dwyane Wade

Dwyane Tyrone Wade Jr

Age

35

Born

Sunday 17 Jan 1982

Dwyane Wade
Bio Details

Full name

Dwyane Tyrone Wade Jr

Also known as

D-Wade

Flash

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Sunday 17 Jan 1982

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Professional Basketball Player

Dwyane Wade Siblings

Tragil Wade

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Partners of 
Dwyane Wade

Gabrielle Union

Married

30 Aug 2014

Aja Metoyer

Brief Liaison

1 child together

brief liaison from 2013

Siohvaughn Funches

Divorced

2 children together

married 2002
divorce 2007

Dwyane Wade Children

Zaire Wade

born 2002, age 15 (approx.)
with Siohvaughn Funches

Zion Wade

born 2007, age 10 (approx.)
with Siohvaughn Funches

Xavier Wade

born 2013, age 3
with Aja Metoyer

Dwyane Wade Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Dwyane Wade Family

Dwyane Wade's parents:

Dwyane Wade's father is Dwayne Wade Dwyane Wade's mother is Jolinda Wade


Dwyane Wade's children:

Dwyane Wade's son is Zaire Wade Dwyane Wade's son is Zion Wade Dwyane Wade's son is Xavier Wade


Dwyane Wade's current partners:

Dwyane Wade's wife is Gabrielle Union


Dwyane Wade's former partners:

Dwyane Wade had a brief liaison with Aja Metoyer Dwyane Wade's former wife is Siohvaughn Funches


Dwyane Wade's siblings:

Dwyane Wade's half-sister is Tragil Wade


Dwyane Wade's in laws:

Dwyane Wade's father in law is Sylvester Union Dwyane Wade's mother in law is Theresa Union