Divorced Relationship facts

Married Jan 1971

Divorce 1978

Best Selling Latin Singer of all time
Julio Iglesias

Julio José Iglesias De La Cueva

Age

74

Born

Thursday 23 Sep 1943

Other Partners

Miranda Rijnsburger

Married

5 children together

2010

Yolanda Hadid Foster

Dated

dated from about 1986

Bianca Jagger

Alleged Romance

Priscilla Presley

Alleged Romance

Debbie Dickinson

Alleged Romance

Professional Partners

Julio Iglesias Siblings

Carlos Iglesias

Brother

Jaime Iglesias

Half-brother

other parent: Ronna Iglesias

Ruth Iglesias

Half-sister

other parent: Ronna Iglesias

Other Partners

Carlos Falco, Marques De Grinon

Divorced

1 child together

Miguel Boyer Salvador

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1987

Professional Partners

Siblings

 Isabel Preysler

María Isabel Preysler Arrastía

Age

66

Born

Sunday 18 Feb 1951

His Other Children

Miguel Iglesias

born 1998 (ca.), age 19 (ca.)
with Miranda Rijnsburger

Rodrigo Iglesias

born 2000 (ca.), age 17 (ca.)
with Miranda Rijnsburger

Victoria Iglesias

born 2001 (ca.), age 16 (ca.)
with Miranda Rijnsburger

Cristina Iglesias

born 2001 (ca.), age 16 (ca.)
with Miranda Rijnsburger

Guillermo Iglesias

born 2007 (ca.), age 10 (ca.)
with Miranda Rijnsburger

Children Together

Maria Isabel Iglesias

born 1971, age 46

Julio Iglesias Jr.

born 1973, age 44

Enrique Iglesias

born 1975, age 42

Latin Pop King and son of Julio Iglesias

Her Other Children

Tamara Falco

with Carlos Falco, Marques De Grinon

Ana Boyer

with Miguel Boyer Salvador

Julio Iglesias
Bio Details

Full name

Julio José Iglesias De La Cueva

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Sep 1943

Birth place

Madrid, Spain

Occupations

Footballer (1943 (aft.) - 1962)

Singer & Recording Artist (1969)

Grammy Awards

1988 - Best Latin Pop - Un Hombre Solo

Trivia

Julio Iglesias Family

Julio Iglesias's parents:

Julio Iglesias's father was Julio Iglesias sr. Julio Iglesias's mother was Maria Iglesias


Julio Iglesias's former step-parents:

Julio Iglesias's former step-mother is Ronna Iglesias


Julio Iglesias's children:

Julio Iglesias's son is Julio Iglesias Jr. Julio Iglesias's son is Enrique Iglesias Julio Iglesias's daughter is Maria Isabel Iglesias Julio Iglesias's son is Miguel Iglesias Julio Iglesias's son is Rodrigo Iglesias Julio Iglesias's daughter is Victoria Iglesias Julio Iglesias's daughter is Cristina Iglesias Julio Iglesias's son is Guillermo Iglesias


Julio Iglesias's current partners:

Julio Iglesias's wife is Miranda Rijnsburger


Julio Iglesias's former partners:

Julio Iglesias allegedly had a romance with Bianca Jagger Julio Iglesias allegedly had a romance with Priscilla Presley Julio Iglesias dated Yolanda Hadid Foster Julio Iglesias's former wife is Isabel Preysler Julio Iglesias allegedly had a romance with Debbie Dickinson


Julio Iglesias's siblings:

Julio Iglesias's brother is Carlos Iglesias Julio Iglesias's half-brother is Jaime Iglesias Julio Iglesias's half-sister is Ruth Iglesias


Julio Iglesias's grandparents:

Julio Iglesias's grandfather is Ulpiano Iglesias Sarria Julio Iglesias's grandmother is Manuela Puga Noguerol


Julio Iglesias's former in laws:

Julio Iglesias's former wife Isabel Preysler's aunt in law is Neile Adams Julio Iglesias's former father in law is Carlos Preysler Julio Iglesias's former mother in law is María Beatriz Arrastia Y Reynares Julio Iglesias's former grandfather in law was Jose Arrastia Julio Iglesias's former grandmother in law was Teodorica Reinares


Julio Iglesias FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1985

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1988 - The 30th

1988

Other people in this association:

George Michael 1988

Robin Williams 1988

Paul Simon 1988

more...

Isabel Preysler
Bio Details

Full name

María Isabel Preysler Arrastía

Also known as

La Reina De Corazones

La Perla De Manila

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Sunday 18 Feb 1951

Birth place

Manilla, Philippines

Occupations

Model

Socialite

Journalist (1970)

Education

Mary Ward University, Madrid, Spain

Trivia

Isabel Preysler Family

Isabel Preysler's parents:

Isabel Preysler's father is Carlos Preysler Isabel Preysler's mother is María Beatriz Arrastia Y Reynares


Isabel Preysler's children:

Isabel Preysler's son is Julio Iglesias Jr. Isabel Preysler's son is Enrique Iglesias Isabel Preysler's daughter is Tamara Falco Isabel Preysler's daughter is Ana Boyer Isabel Preysler's daughter is Maria Isabel Iglesias


Isabel Preysler's former partners:

Isabel Preysler's former husband is Julio Iglesias Isabel Preysler's former husband is Carlos Falco, Marques De Grinon Isabel Preysler's former husband is Miguel Boyer Salvador


Isabel Preysler's grandparents:

Isabel Preysler's grandfather was Jose Arrastia Isabel Preysler's grandmother was Teodorica Reinares


Isabel Preysler's great grandparents:

Isabel Preysler's great grandfather was Valentin Arrastia Y Roncal Isabel Preysler's great grandmother was Francisca Salgado Y Serrano


Isabel Preysler's uncles and aunts:

Isabel Preysler's aunt is Neile Adams


Isabel Preysler's cousins:

Isabel Preysler's cousin was Terry Leslie McQueen Isabel Preysler's cousin is Chad McQueen


Isabel Preysler's former in laws:

Isabel Preysler's former father in law was Julio Iglesias sr. Isabel Preysler's former mother in law was Maria Iglesias Isabel Preysler's former grandfather in law is Ulpiano Iglesias Sarria Isabel Preysler's former grandmother in law is Manuela Puga Noguerol Isabel Preysler's former brother in law is Carlos Iglesias Isabel Preysler's former half-brother in law is Jaime Iglesias Isabel Preysler's former half-sister in law is Ruth Iglesias