How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Phillips
Partners of 
John Phillips

Member of The Mamas & the Papas
John Phillips

John Edmund Andrew Phillips

Age

65

Born

Friday 30 Aug 1935

Died

18 Mar 2001

John Phillips
Bio Details

Full name

John Edmund Andrew Phillips

Also known as

Papa John

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Friday 30 Aug 1935

Birth place

Parris Island, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

18 Mar 2001

Place of death

University of California Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart failure.

Occupations

Guitarist

Singer-Songwriter

Partners of 
John Phillips

Farnaz Arasteh

Married

Feb 1995

Genevieve Waite

Married

2 children together

1972 - 1987

Michelle Phillips

Divorced

1 child together

married 31 Dec 1962
divorce 1970

Susan Phillips,
Suzy Phillips-January

Divorced

1 child together

married 1957
divorce 1962

Ann Marshall

Dated

John Phillips Children

Mackenzie Phillips

born 1959, age 57
with Susan Phillips, Suzy Phillips-January

Chynna Phillips Baldwin

born 1968, age 49
with Michelle Phillips

Member of Wilson Phillips Daughter to Mamas & the Papas members

Tam Phillips

born 1971, age 46
with Genevieve Waite

Bijou Phillips

born 1980, age 37
with Genevieve Waite

American Actress and Model

John Phillips Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Phillips Family

John Phillips's parents:

John Phillips's father is Claude Phillips, John Phillips's mother is Edna Phillips


John Phillips's children:

John Phillips's daughter is Bijou Phillips John Phillips's daughter is Mackenzie Phillips John Phillips's daughter is Chynna Phillips Baldwin John Phillips's son is Tam Phillips


John Phillips's current partners:

John Phillips's wife was Farnaz Arasteh


John Phillips's former partners:

John Phillips's former wife is Michelle Phillips John Phillips's former wife is Genevieve Waite John Phillips's former wife was Susan Phillips, Suzy Phillips-January John Phillips dated Ann Marshall


John Phillips's grandchildren:

John Phillips's granddaughter is Jameson Baldwin John Phillips's grandson is Vance Baldwin John Phillips's granddaughter is Brooke Baldwin John Phillips's granddaughter is Fianna Masterson


John Phillips's in laws:

John Phillips's son in law is Billy Baldwin John Phillips's son in law is Danny Masterson


John Phillips's former in laws:

John Phillips's former father in law was Gardner Gilliam John Phillips's former mother in law was Joyce Gilliam John Phillips's former sister in law is Rusty Gilliam


John Phillips FameChain Links

The Mamas & the Papas

1965 - 1971

Other people in this association:

Michelle Phillips 1965 - 1971

Denny Doherty 1965 - 1971

Cass Elliot, Mama Cass 1965 - 1971

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Michael Jackson 1997

Paul McCartney 1988

more...