How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper
Olga Samaroff,
Lucie Hickenlooper

Partners of 
Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper

Leopold Stokowski

Divorced

1 child together

married 24 Apr 1911
divorce 1923

Boris Loutzky

Divorced

married about Oct 1900
divorce 1904

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper
Bio Details

Full name

Olga Samaroff

Maiden name

Lucie Mary Agnes Hickenlooper

Also known as

Lucie Loutzky

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Sunday 08 Aug 1880

Birth place

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Date of death:

17 May 1948

Place of death

At her home in New York, USA

Occupations

Concert Pianist

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper Siblings

George L Hickenlooper

Brother

American concert pianist and tutor.
Olga Samaroff,
Lucie Hickenlooper

Olga Samaroff

Age

67

Born

Sunday 08 Aug 1880

Died

17 May 1948

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper Partner(s) Other Children

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper Children

Sonya Stokowski Thorbecke

born 1921, age 95
with Leopold Stokowski

Trivia

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper Family

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's parents:

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's father was Carlos Hickenlooper Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's mother was Jane Hickenlooper


Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's children:

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's daughter is Sonya Stokowski Thorbecke


Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's former partners:

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's former husband was Leopold Stokowski Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's former husband is Boris Loutzky


Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's siblings:

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's brother is George L Hickenlooper


Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's former in laws:

Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's former father in law is Kopernik Joseph Boleslaw Stokowski Olga Samaroff, Lucie Hickenlooper's former mother in law is Annie-Marion Stokowski