How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Johnson
Ellen Johnson

Partners of 
Ellen Johnson

Robert Wood Johnson I

Divorced

1 child together

married 1880

Ellen Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Johnson

Maiden name

Ellen Cutler

Gender

Female

Ellen Johnson

Ellen Johnson

Ellen Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Johnson Children

Roberta Nicholas

born 1882 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Robert Wood Johnson I

"General' Robert Wood Johnson II

born 1893, died 1968, age 74
step-child with Robert Wood Johnson I

J Seward Johnson.

born 1895, died 1983, age 87
step-child with Robert Wood Johnson I

Heir to Johnson & Johnson pharmaceutical company.

Evangeline Johnson Merrill Princess Zalstem-Zalessky

born 1897, died 1990, age 93
step-child with Robert Wood Johnson I

Johnson & Johnson heiress

Trivia

Ellen Johnson Family

Ellen Johnson's children:

Ellen Johnson's step-daughter was Evangeline Johnson Merrill Princess Zalstem-Zalessky Ellen Johnson's daughter was Roberta Nicholas Ellen Johnson's step-son was "General' Robert Wood Johnson II Ellen Johnson's step-son was J Seward Johnson.


Ellen Johnson's current partners:

Ellen Johnson's husband was Robert Wood Johnson I


Ellen Johnson's in laws:

Ellen Johnson's father in law is Sylvester Johnson III Ellen Johnson's mother in law is Frances Johnson Ellen Johnson's brother in law was Edward Mead Johnson Ellen Johnson's brother in law was James Wood Johnson Ellen Johnson's brother in law-by-marriage is Martha Johnson Ellen Johnson's sister in law-by-marriage is Carolyn Johnson