How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evangeline Johnson
Evangeline Johnson

Partners of 
Evangeline Johnson

Robert Wood Johnson I

Married

3 children together

1891 (ca.)

Evangeline Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Evangeline Brewster Johnson

Maiden name

Evangeline Brewster Armstrong

Gender

Female

Evangeline Johnson

Evangeline Brewster Johnson

Evangeline Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Evangeline Johnson Children

"General' Robert Wood Johnson II

born 1893, died 1968, age 74
with Robert Wood Johnson I

J Seward Johnson.

born 1895, died 1983, age 87
with Robert Wood Johnson I

Heir to Johnson & Johnson pharmaceutical company.

Evangeline Johnson Merrill Princess Zalstem-Zalessky

born 1897, died 1990, age 93
with Robert Wood Johnson I

Johnson & Johnson heiress

Roberta Nicholas

born 1882 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
step-child with Robert Wood Johnson I

Trivia

Evangeline Johnson Family

Evangeline Johnson's children:

Evangeline Johnson's daughter was Evangeline Johnson Merrill Princess Zalstem-Zalessky Evangeline Johnson's son was "General' Robert Wood Johnson II Evangeline Johnson's son was J Seward Johnson. Evangeline Johnson's step-daughter was Roberta Nicholas


Evangeline Johnson's current partners:

Evangeline Johnson's husband was Robert Wood Johnson I


Evangeline Johnson's grandchildren:

Evangeline Johnson's grandson was Robert Wood Johnson III, Evangeline Johnson's granddaughter was Mary Lea Johnson Richards Evangeline Johnson's granddaughter is Elaine Johnson Wold Evangeline Johnson's grandson is J Seward Johnson Jr Evangeline Johnson's granddaughter is Gloria Stokowski Evangeline Johnson's granddaughter is Andrea Stokowski


Evangeline Johnson's great grandchildren:

Evangeline Johnson's great grandson is Woody Johnson Evangeline Johnson's great grandson is Christopher Johnson Evangeline Johnson's great grandson was Billy Johnson Evangeline Johnson's great granddaughter is Libet Johnson Evangeline Johnson's great grandson was Keith Johnson Evangeline Johnson's great grandson is Keith C Wold Jr Evangeline Johnson's great granddaughter is Diana J Wold Evangeline Johnson's great grandson is J Seward Johnson III Evangeline Johnson's great granddaughter is Clelia Johnson   Evangeline Johnson's great great granddaughter was Casey Johnson Evangeline Johnson's great great granddaughter is Jaime Johnson Evangeline Johnson's great great granddaughter is Daisy Johnson Evangeline Johnson's great great grandson is Robert Wood Johnson V Evangeline Johnson's great great grandson is Jack Wood Johnson Evangeline Johnson's great great granddaughter is Annabel Teal Evangeline Johnson's great great grandson is John Teal Evangeline Johnson's great great grandson is Oliver Kennan Evangeline Johnson's great great granddaughter is Lily Whitall Evangeline Johnson's adopted great great grandson is William Bissoon-Johnson


Evangeline Johnson's in laws:

Evangeline Johnson's son in law was Prince Alexis Zalstem-Zalessky Evangeline Johnson's father in law is Sylvester Johnson III Evangeline Johnson's mother in law is Frances Johnson Evangeline Johnson's brother in law was Edward Mead Johnson Evangeline Johnson's brother in law was James Wood Johnson Evangeline Johnson's brother in law-by-marriage is Martha Johnson Evangeline Johnson's sister in law-by-marriage is Carolyn Johnson


Evangeline Johnson's former in laws:

Evangeline Johnson's former son in law was Leopold Stokowski Evangeline Johnson's former daughter in law is Elizabeth Johnson