How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Rapalje
Ruth Rapalje

Partners of 
Ruth Rapalje

Colonel Thomas Dill OBE

Married

7 children together

15 Oct 1900

Ruth Rapalje Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Rapalje Neilson

Maiden name

Ruth Neilson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

11 Jun 1973

Place of death

Seabright, Devonshire, Bermuda.

Grandmother of Michael Douglas.
Ruth Rapalje

Ruth Rapalje Neilson

Died

11 Jun 1973

Ruth Rapalje Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Rapalje Children

Ruth Johnson

born 1903, died 1987 (ca.), age 83 (approx.)
with Colonel Thomas Dill OBE

Thomas Newbold Dill

born 1904, died 1988 (ca.), age 83 (approx.)
with Colonel Thomas Dill OBE

Sir Bayard Dill

born 1905, died 1993, age 87
with Colonel Thomas Dill OBE

Lawrence Dill

born 1908, age 108
with Colonel Thomas Dill OBE

Helen Dill

born 1910 (ca.), age 107 (ca.)
with Colonel Thomas Dill OBE

Frances Rapalje Dill

born 1915 (ca.), age 102 (ca.)
with Colonel Thomas Dill OBE

Diana Douglas Webster

born 1923, died 2015, age 92
with Colonel Thomas Dill OBE

Actress wife of Kirk Douglas

Ruth Rapalje Family

Ruth Rapalje's children:

Ruth Rapalje's daughter was Diana Douglas Webster Ruth Rapalje's daughter was Ruth Johnson Ruth Rapalje's son was Thomas Newbold Dill Ruth Rapalje's son was Sir Bayard Dill Ruth Rapalje's son is Lawrence Dill Ruth Rapalje's daughter is Helen Dill Ruth Rapalje's daughter is Frances Rapalje Dill


Ruth Rapalje's current partners:

Ruth Rapalje's husband was Colonel Thomas Dill OBE


Ruth Rapalje's grandchildren:

Ruth Rapalje's grandson is Michael Douglas Ruth Rapalje's granddaughter was Mary Lea Johnson Richards Ruth Rapalje's grandson is Joel Douglas


Ruth Rapalje's great grandchildren:

Ruth Rapalje's great grandson is Cameron Douglas Ruth Rapalje's great grandson is Dylan Douglas Ruth Rapalje's great granddaughter is Carys Douglas


Ruth Rapalje's in laws:

Ruth Rapalje's son in law was Bill Darrid Ruth Rapalje's father in law is Thomas Newbold Dill Ruth Rapalje's mother in law is Mary Lea Dill Ruth Rapalje's son in law is Donald Webster


Ruth Rapalje's former in laws:

Ruth Rapalje's former son in law is Kirk Douglas