How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Bill Darrid
Partner of 
Bill Darrid

Second husband of Diana Douglas
Bill Darrid

Bill Darrid

Age

69

Born

Thursday 08 Mar 1923

Died

11 Jul 1992

Bill Darrid
Bio Details

Full name

Bill Darrid

Maiden name

William David Blum

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Mar 1923

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

11 Jul 1992

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Producer

Writer

Partners of 
Bill Darrid

Diana Douglas Webster

Married

14 Dec 1956

Bill Darrid Children

Joel Douglas

born 1943, age 74
step-child with Diana Douglas Webster

Michael Douglas

born 1944, age 73
step-child with Diana Douglas Webster

Hollywood Actor

Bill Darrid Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Bill Darrid Family

Bill Darrid's children:

Bill Darrid's step-son is Michael Douglas Bill Darrid's step-son is Joel Douglas


Bill Darrid's current partners:

Bill Darrid's wife was Diana Douglas Webster


Bill Darrid's in laws:

Bill Darrid's father in law was Colonel Thomas Dill OBE Bill Darrid's mother in law was Ruth Rapalje Bill Darrid's grandfather in law is Thomas Newbold Dill Bill Darrid's grandmother in law is Mary Lea Dill Bill Darrid's sister in law was Ruth Crockett Bill Darrid's brother in law-by-marriage is Philip Crockett Bill Darrid's brother in law was Thomas Newbold Dill Bill Darrid's brother in law was Sir Bayard Dill Bill Darrid's brother in law is Lawrence Dill Bill Darrid's sister in law is Helen Dill Bill Darrid's sister in law is Frances Rapalje Dill