How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan
Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan

Partners of 
Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan

Maurice Macmillan

Married

1 child together

22 Aug 1942

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan Bio Details

Full name

Dame Katherine Margaret Alice Macmillan

Maiden name

Katherine Ormsby-Gore

Also known as

Viscountess Macmillan Of Ovenden

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

4 Jan 1921

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan Siblings

David Ormsby-Gore
5th Baron Harlech

Brother

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan

Dame Katherine Margaret Alice Macmillan

Age

96

Born

4 Jan 1921

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan Partner(s) Other Children

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan Children

Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton

born 1943, age 73
with Maurice Macmillan

Harold MacMillan's Grandson

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan Family

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's parents:

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's father was William Ormsby-Gore 4th Baron Harlech Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's mother is Beatrice Ormsby-Gore


Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's children:

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's son is Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton


Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former partners:

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former husband was Maurice Macmillan


Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's siblings:

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's brother was David Ormsby-Gore 5th Baron Harlech


Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's nieces and nephews:

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's nephew was Julian Ormsby-Gore Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's niece is Jane Ormsby-Gore Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's niece is Victoria Ormsby-Gore Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's niece was Alice Ormsby-Gore Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's nephew is Francis Ormsby-Gore Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's niece is Pandora Ormsby-Gore


Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's great nephew is Jasset Ormsby-Gore Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's great niece is Tallulah Ormsby-Gore Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's great nephew is Riley Kinnear


Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's grandchildren:

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's grandson is Dan Macmillan


Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's in laws:

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's daughter in law is Miranda Macmillan, Countess of Stockton Miranda Quarry


Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former in laws:

Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former father in law was Harold Macmillan, 1st Earl Stockton Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former mother in law was Dorothy Macmillan Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former grandfather in law was Maurice Macmillan Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former grandmother in law was Nellie Macmillan Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former sister in law was Catherine Amery Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former sister in law is Anne Faber Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former husband Maurice Macmillan's uncle in law was Daniel Macmillan Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former husband Maurice Macmillan's uncle in law was Arthur Macmillan Dame Katherine Macmillan, Viscountess Macmillan's former daughter in law is Helene Macmillan