How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Michelle Mone
Michelle Mone

Partners of 
Michelle Mone

Michael Mone

Divorced

3 children together

married 1992
divorce Jan 2013

Michelle Mone Bio Details

Full name

OBE Michelle Georgina Mone

Maiden name

Michelle Georgina Allan

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

8 Oct 1971

Birth place

Dennistoun, Glasgow, Scotland

Occupations

Entrepreneur

Model

Author

Public Speaker

Marketing Executive

MJM, Michelle's company, developed the patented Ultimo bra.  She was certain she could design a more comfortable cleavage enhancing bra than the ones available, so dedicated 3 years to researching the problem.  The result, the Ultimo, was launched at Selfridges, with the 6 week launch stock selling out within the first 24 hours.

Michelle Mone Siblings

Brother Of Michelle Mone

Brother

Lingerie Tycoon, inventor of the Ultimo bra
Michelle Mone

OBE Michelle Georgina Mone

Age

45

Born

8 Oct 1971

Michelle Mone Partner(s) Other Children

Michelle Mone Children

Rebecca Mone

born 1989, age 28 (approx.)
with Michael Mone

Bethany Mone

born 1993 (aft.), age 24 (aft.)
with Michael Mone

Declan Mone

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)
with Michael Mone

Michelle Mone Family

Michelle Mone's parents:

Michelle Mone's father is Duncan Allan Michelle Mone's mother is Isobel Allan


Michelle Mone's children:

Michelle Mone's daughter is Rebecca Mone Michelle Mone's daughter is Bethany Mone Michelle Mone's son is Declan Mone


Michelle Mone's former partners:

Michelle Mone's former husband is Michael Mone


Michelle Mone's siblings:

Michelle Mone's brother was Brother Of Michelle Mone


Michelle Mone FameChain Links

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2011 - Series 6

2011

Other people in this association:

Ricky Groves 2011

Sharon Maughan 2011

more...

71 Degrees North - Series 1 - 2010

2010

Other people in this association:

Shane Richie 2010

Marcus Patric 2010

Andrew Castle 2010

more...