How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Powell
Elizabeth Powell

Partners of 
Elizabeth Powell

Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Married

3 children together

25 Mar 1935

Elizabeth Powell
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Elizabeth Powell

Also known as

Baroness Glenconner

Gender

Female

Age

104 (approx.)

Date of birth

1914

Elizabeth Powell

Baroness Elizabeth Powell

Age

104 (approx.)

Born

1914

Elizabeth Powell Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Powell Children

Emma Tennant

born 1937, age 80
with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

British Novelist

Tobias Tennant

born 1941, age 77
with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Catherine Tennant

born 1947, age 70
with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Astrologer member of the Tennant family

Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner

born 1926, age 91
step-child with Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner

Trivia

Elizabeth Powell Family

Elizabeth Powell's children:

Elizabeth Powell's daughter is Emma Tennant Elizabeth Powell's son is Tobias Tennant Elizabeth Powell's daughter is Catherine Tennant Elizabeth Powell's step-son is Colin Tennant, 3rd Baron Glenconner


Elizabeth Powell's current partners:

Elizabeth Powell's husband was Christopher Tennant, 2nd Baron Glenconner


Elizabeth Powell's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Powell's grandson is Matthew Yorke Elizabeth Powell's granddaughter is Daisy Cockburn Elizabeth Powell's granddaughter is Rose Dempsey Elizabeth Powell's granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Elizabeth Powell's grandson is Edward Tennant Elizabeth Powell's granddaughter is Stella Tennant


Elizabeth Powell's in laws:

Elizabeth Powell's father in law was Eddy Tennant, 1st Baron Glenconner Elizabeth Powell's mother in law was Pamela Grey Elizabeth Powell's daughter in law is Emma Tennant Elizabeth Powell's son in law is Sir Mark Palmer, 5th Baronet


Elizabeth Powell's former in laws:

Elizabeth Powell's former son in law was Alexander Cockburn Elizabeth Powell's former son in law is Christopher Booker Elizabeth Powell's former son in law is Sebastian Yorke