How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Ruston
Anna Ruston

Partners of 
Anna Ruston

Victor Ruston

Married

1 child together

Anna Ruston
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Catharina Ruston

Maiden name

Anna Juliana Franziska Karolina Wells

Gender

Female

Age

20 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Jul 1868

Birth place

Kovarce, Slovakia

Date of death:

1889

Anna Ruston

Anna Catharina Ruston

Age

20 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 23 Jul 1868

Died

1889

Anna Ruston Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Ruston Children

Anthony Hepburn-Ruston

born 1889, died 1980, age 90
with Victor Ruston

Audrey Hepburn's Father

Trivia

Anna Ruston Family

Anna Ruston's children:

Anna Ruston's son was Anthony Hepburn-Ruston


Anna Ruston's current partners:

Anna Ruston's husband was Victor Ruston


Anna Ruston's grandchildren:

Anna Ruston's granddaughter was Audrey Hepburn


Anna Ruston's great grandchildren:

Anna Ruston's great grandson is Sean Ferrer Anna Ruston's great grandson is Luca Dotti   Anna Ruston's great great granddaughter is Emma Ferrer Anna Ruston's great great grandson is Gregorio Ferrer Anna Ruston's great great grandson is Santiago Ferrer


Anna Ruston's former in laws:

Anna Ruston's former daughter in law was Baroness Ella Van-Heemstra