How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Proud
Elizabeth Proud

Partners of 
Elizabeth Proud

Thomas Proud

Married

1 child together

1685 (ca.)

Elizabeth Proud Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Proud

Maiden name

Elizabeth Dunn

Gender

Female

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1660 (ca.)

Date of death:

Oct 1719

Place of death

Yarm, Yorkshire, UK

Elizabeth Proud

Elizabeth Proud

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1660 (ca.)

Died

Oct 1719

Elizabeth Proud Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Proud Children

Ann Douglas

born 1698, died 1754, age 56
with Thomas Proud

Elizabeth Proud Family

Elizabeth Proud's children:

Elizabeth Proud's daughter was Ann Douglas


Elizabeth Proud's current partners:

Elizabeth Proud's husband was Thomas Proud


Elizabeth Proud's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Proud's granddaughter was Elizabeth Atlkinson


Elizabeth Proud's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Proud's great granddaughter was Ann Peacock   Elizabeth Proud's great great granddaughter was Sarah Swales   Elizabeth Proud's 3x great granddaughter was Ann Myers   Elizabeth Proud's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Elizabeth Proud's 5x great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Elizabeth Proud's 5x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Elizabeth Proud's 6x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Elizabeth Proud's 6x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Elizabeth Proud's 7x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Elizabeth Proud's 7x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Elizabeth Proud's 7x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Elizabeth Proud's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Proud's 8x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Proud's 8x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Proud's 8x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Elizabeth Proud's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Proud's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Proud's in laws:

Elizabeth Proud's father in law is Thomas Proud Elizabeth Proud's mother in law was Mary Proud Elizabeth Proud's son in law was John Douglas