How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Douglas
Ann Douglas

Partners of 
Ann Douglas

John Douglas

Married

1 child together

Ann Douglas Bio Details

Full name

Ann Douglas

Maiden name

Ann Proud

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

15 Mar 1698

Birth place

Kirby, Cleveland, Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

26 Nov 1754

Place of death

Kirby, Cleveland, Yorkshire, UK

Ann Douglas

Ann Douglas

Age

56

Born

15 Mar 1698

Died

26 Nov 1754

Ann Douglas Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Douglas Children

Elizabeth Atlkinson

born 1734, died 1819, age 84
with John Douglas

Ann Douglas Family

Ann Douglas's parents:

Ann Douglas's father was Thomas Proud Ann Douglas's mother was Elizabeth Proud


Ann Douglas's children:

Ann Douglas's daughter was Elizabeth Atlkinson


Ann Douglas's current partners:

Ann Douglas's husband was John Douglas


Ann Douglas's grandparents:

Ann Douglas's grandfather is Thomas Proud Ann Douglas's grandmother was Mary Proud


Ann Douglas's grandchildren:

Ann Douglas's granddaughter was Ann Peacock


Ann Douglas's great grandchildren:

Ann Douglas's great granddaughter was Sarah Swales   Ann Douglas's great great granddaughter was Ann Myers   Ann Douglas's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Ann Douglas's 4x great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Ann Douglas's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Ann Douglas's 5x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Ann Douglas's 5x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Ann Douglas's 6x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Ann Douglas's 6x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Ann Douglas's 6x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Ann Douglas's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Ann Douglas's 7x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Ann Douglas's 7x great grandson is James Middleton Ann Douglas's 7x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Ann Douglas's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ann Douglas's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Ann Douglas's in laws:

Ann Douglas's son in law was William Atkinson